Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jussi

Cover Image
  • $34.99 List Price
  • $17.00
  • (You Save 51%)
  • from Acequia Booksellers
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Jussi

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1574670107 Clean DJ with mild wear. Firm binding. Unmarked interior.

Details from Seller

Lakeshore Used Books WI

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Kenosha, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Portland, OR 1574670107 Cloth First edition Very Good in Good Dust Jacket 8vo, 456 pp., illus. Spine cocked, w...

Details from Seller

Acequia Booksellers

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket ROYAL BLUE DUST JACKET with photo of JUSSI on front co...

Details from Seller

Ancient City Booksellers

All 52 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.26

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Portland, Or 1996 Hardcover First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated) A fine, crisp copy in a fine, fa...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Portland, Oregon 2000 Hard Cover Third Printing Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Photograph of Jus...

Details from Seller

Magic Lantern Books TN

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996. Hardcover Slight shelfwear, else very good plus with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright ...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Portland: 1996 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 1574670107. Chronology by Harald Henrysson. Black and white p...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Chronology by Harald Henrysson. Black and white photographs. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.78

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$26.87

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Cloth. First edition. A FINE, FRESH COPY IN FINE, BRIGHT, CRISP DUST JACKET. Biography of Sweden's great operat...

Details from Seller

Old Book Shop of Bordentown NJ

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bordentown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1574670107 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.49

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item is printed on demand. This is a scanned copy. Superior quality paper and print. Absolutely Brand New ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1996 hardcover 1st Ed Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo, DJ is lightly rubbed, warmly Inscribed by the author to opera ...

Details from Seller

Stone Soup Books ME

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Camden, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Jussi

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.