• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

    Image Unavailable

    Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

    by Van Dyke Parks, Barry Moser (Illustrator)

    Hardcover - 1st ed
    • $16.95 List Price
    • $5.75
    • (You Save 66%)
    • from Ecosales
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Acceptable

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    first Fair [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn'...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1987-09-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 39 p...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Pages fairly clean.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings....

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Page...

    Details from Seller

    Donald Mark OR

    All 235 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    North State Books

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Lincolnton, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ecosales

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Lexington, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover Very Good jacket A very good oversized hardcover in a very good jacke...

    Details from Seller

    Nermans Books And Collectibles ND

    All 493 ratings

    Ships from: Pembina, ND

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Moser, Barry San Diego, New York, London 1987 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Between 11 and 12 inch...

    Details from Seller

    Artists and Authors MA

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: Marblehead, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.25

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Drawings New York 1987 Yellow cloth 8 1/2" x10 3/4" First Printing VG-, spine ends/corners worn some, boards a ...

    Details from Seller

    Fireside Books TX

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Tyler, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Barry Moser Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1987 First Edition Oversized hardcover, ex-library. Harcourt Brace Jov...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Faerie NM

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Barry Moser San Diego/ New York 1987 Hardcover Reprint Fine in Fine jacket Book NOT ex-library. Oversized. Gree...

    Details from Seller

    Gils Book Loft NY

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Moser, Barry (illustrator) New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987 Hardcover First Edition As New/As New 0152413529 3/4 inch ...

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-library, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, squar...

    Details from Seller

    Bookjewels

    All 101 ratings

    Ships from: Hamlin, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1987 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. text clean and tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 39 p....

    Details from Seller

    milwaukee street used books wi

    All 53 ratings

    Ships from: Janesville, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Moser, Barry (illustrator) New York, NY 1987 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket

    Details from Seller

    Joe Girardi Books IL

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Kenilworth, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated by Barry Moser San Diego/New York/London (c.1989) Hardcover Later Printing Fine in Near Fine dj 0-1...

    Details from Seller

    ReadInk CA

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Moser, Barry (Illustrated by). 1987 Hard cover Reinforced binding. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pape...

    Details from Seller

    Hedgehog's Whimsey Books

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Newport, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Barry Moser San Diego, CA 1987 Hardcover First Edition (first printing) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A Near Fi...

    Details from Seller

    Row by Row Bookshop NC

    All 86 ratings

    Ships from: Sugar Grove, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    First edition in like new condition with like new dust jacket. Will ship quickly with confirmation and free US...

    Details from Seller

    TwiceBooked

    All 109 ratings

    Ships from: Dover, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Jump Again! : More Adventures of Brer Rabbit

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.