Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Johnny Gruelle, Creator of Raggedy Ann and Andy

Cover Image

Johnny Gruelle, Creator of Raggedy Ann and Andy

by Patricia Hall, Foreword by Joni Keating, Foreword by Kim Gruelle

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $23.84
  • (You Save %)
  • from PaperbackshopUS
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Johnny Gruelle, Creator of Raggedy Ann and Andy

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gretna, LA 1993 Hard Cover Ex lib. 221 pages, numerous color and b/w illustrations, many from the work by Gruel...

Details from Seller

The Abstract IN

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.84

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0882899082. Slight spine tilt & coverwear; slight jacket edg...

Details from Seller

Triciakay Books, Inc. FL

All 44 ratings

Ships from: New Port Richey, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Pelican, Gretna, LA 2nd Printing, 1998. Hardcover, x11", 221 pages, more than 150 mostly colr illustrations, b...

Details from Seller

Raven Hill Books PA

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gretna 1998 HARDCOVER Later printing Fine in dustwrapper 2nd printing, 221pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto...

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Blue cloth boards are clean with light corner bumps. Light shelf ...

Details from Seller

Second Glance Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Gretna 1998 HARDCOVER First edition Fine in dustwrapper 221pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound. sign...

Details from Seller

Louis Collins Books Wa

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$43.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photo Cover Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket ----------large (quarto) hardcover, a Near ...

Details from Seller

Leonard Shoup ON

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible 1998 Printing of 1993 book. Hardcover with dustjacket in protected mylar cover (r...

Details from Seller

Collector's Companion VA

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Mechanicsville, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good 1998 Second Printing hardcover. AUTOGRAPHED without additional inscription by author ...

Details from Seller

Gadzooks! Books! CA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Lompoc, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Dj has small enclosed tear by spine. Corn...

Details from Seller

The Bookmark

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gretna 1993 Blue Cloth 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Folio.

Details from Seller

Barnaby Rudge Booksellers

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Laguna Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$86.25

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Johnny Gruelle, Creator of Raggedy Ann and Andy

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.