| John Adams David McCullough Hardcover, January 2001 Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group ISBN: 0684813637 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $38.00 Barnes & Noble Price:$30.40 * Member Price: $27.36 > See Details | ||||
| New (9) | Like New (54) | Very Good (40) | Good (5) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 110 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Acceptable Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover Tenth Printing Very Good jacket. Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Second Chance Books OK |
Ships From: Warr Acres, OK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.99 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York 2001 Hard Cover Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Head and foot of spine slightly bumped. Light soiling. Jacket has light wear to some edging. A more detailed description available via email upon request w/ ditigal photo if asked. Shi... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Douglas N. Harding Rare Books |
Ships From: Wells, ME Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.00 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good ISBN 10: 0684813637 ISBN 13: 9780684813639 bk# 216.68. f36. D1L. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
MildredsBooks |
Ships From: Sherman, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.64 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover; Later Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Clipped. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from light stain to... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders |
Ships From: Southbury, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $16.85 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
AshleysBooks |
Ships From: Dallas, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $16.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York 2001 hardcover Very good(+) in very good(+) jacket Illus. 751pp. 8vo, 1/2 black cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Simon & Schuster, (2001). vg. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Argosy Book Store |
Ships From: New York, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.50 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 Cloth As New in As New jacket 751pp Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
First Choice Books, Inc. |
Ships From: COEUR D ALENE, ID Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.50 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 0684813637 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Shangri-la Books |
Ships From: Pasadena, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.77 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover; Later Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0-684-81363-7. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Edition/Later Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overa... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders |
Ships From: Southbury, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.85 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from book corner light... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders |
Ships From: Southbury, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $17.85 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |