Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jihad Incorporated : A Guide to Militant Islam in the US

Cover Image

Jihad Incorporated : A Guide to Militant Islam in the US

by Steven Emerson

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $28.98 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Jihad Incorporated : A Guide to Militant Islam in the US

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books Bargain

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$0.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 50891 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of p...

Details from Seller

Clickgoodwill

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 10416 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2521 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Moderate reading wear. Some edgewear to dj, especially at corners Gl...

Details from Seller

JPH Books NC

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered. library m...

Details from Seller

Green Ivy Books OH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Avon Lake, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 46118 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1591024536 NEVER USED. MAY CONTAIN LIGHT SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1774 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
10/1/2006 Hardcover New 1591024536 NEVER USED. MAY CONTAIN LIGHT SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! !

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1450 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.14

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used, may have publisher's or ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 680 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-10 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by req...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photos NY USA 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Sm4to-about 10" Tall.

Details from Seller

Everybody's Bookstore SD

All 138 ratings

Ships from: Rapid City, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. ...

Details from Seller

JM BOOKS ny

All 24 ratings

Ships from: NEW YORK, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good 1591024536 Cover has very little edge or corner wear. Pages are tight and clean. No ...

Details from Seller

Confetti Antiques & Books UT

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Spanish Fork, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine/Fine Like NEW. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Over 5+ Million Customers s...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 12289 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.52

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

SuperCheapTextbooks2020

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$15.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.09

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Updated_Month1|0 Used-Like New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.92

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Updated_Month1|0 Used-Like New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.92

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Updated_Month1|0 Used-Like New *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized selle...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.92

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Jihad Incorporated : A Guide to Militant Islam in the US

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.