Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jew in the Lotus : A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India

Image Unavailable

Jew in the Lotus : A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India

by Rodger Kamenetz

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $20.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Books Squared
Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Jew in the Lotus : A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Few dirt...

Details from Seller

MarylandShore MD

All 116 ratings

Ships from: Chestertown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1994 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good jacket Octavo. Short tears to top of spine and lower foree...

Details from Seller

Palmer_Bale CT

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal ...

Details from Seller

Chatham Circle Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Wellesley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade....

Details from Seller

BARBARA SMITH FL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: PENSACOLA, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
HarperSan Francisco, 1994. 304 pages. Book club. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Unread. Jacket has very mi...

Details from Seller

Recollection Books WA

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
x, 304 pp., bib. notes; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket with light edgewear. Another copy available.

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book club edition. A clean, tight copy in an unmarked dust j...

Details from Seller

Blue Jacket Books OH

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Xenia, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994-05 Softcover Very Good Very Good/ Good+: back cover dj cut-out, otherwise clean, bright, tight, square c...

Details from Seller

Driftless Books And Music

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Viroqua, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Near Fine/Near Fine Like new/like new, clean and solid.

Details from Seller

Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC MN

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A 1994 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 8 ...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Soft Cover Later Printing Nearfine 0060645768 Trade Paperback Nice clean copy of book.

Details from Seller

Randy Burns MO

All 68 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0060645768 1994 Hardcover VG+/VG+, DJ 5.75 X 8.5, 304, Pages. Near fine. clean bright and tight.

Details from Seller

Broder Rare and Used Books CT

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.64

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Joe Girardi Books IL

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Kenilworth, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1994 Hardbound First Edition Fine Octavo in dust jacket, 305 pp., notes and references, Glossary ...

Details from Seller

Henry Hollander Bookseller CA

All 24 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0060645768 [KAMENETZ, RODGER] JEW IN THE LOTUS.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0060645768

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Jew in the Lotus : A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.