Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Jew Store : A Family Memoir

Cover Image

The Jew Store : A Family Memoir

by Stella Suberman

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Jew Store : A Family Memoir

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good Very good condition with no marks or damage. *atticus bookstore sticker still over isb...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-01-09 Hardcover Good Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. There is a red stain inside jacket and a corresponding stain almost invisible on book. L...

Details from Seller

Sunshine Books

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Orange park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-01-09 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pa...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Bo...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. 4th printing. 298 pgs in vg plus condition w...

Details from Seller

finders keepers tn

All 77 ratings

Ships from: maryville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Back Very Good in Very Good jacket An excellent near fine copy.

Details from Seller

ChesapeakeBooks VA

All 56 ratings

Ships from: Kilmarnock, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover As New 9781565121980. 1.2 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches; 312 pages; Book is like new, dust cover has some s...

Details from Seller

zabooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Victor, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Tight spine, clean copy. Mar...

Details from Seller

The New Street Book Shop PA

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Bethlehem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. new book, slight bend in the dust jacket, but that is it. Glued b...

Details from Seller

Sue Miteff

All 2 ratings

Ships from: South Lyon, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.84

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1998 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 1565121988. Nearly new in DJ,...

Details from Seller

Liberty Book Shop PA

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Avis, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Judaica: Judaica; Biography.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-1565121988 [SUBERMAN, STELLA] JEW STORE.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket This first edition, third...

Details from Seller

JARBOOKSELL

All 15 ratings

Ships from: VOORHEES, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998-01-09 Hardcover New FIRST EDITION: FOURTH PRINTING: Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, an impr...

Details from Seller

TwoBears Books TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Leander, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1998 Cloth Hardback As New/As New 1565121988 298pp Third printing A Family...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket Excellent copy wit...

Details from Seller

Mardi's Book Mart TN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1998 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket Glued binding. Paper over...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1998 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine/Fine Miniscule shelfwear. Stain on back cover. Octavo, 298pp. ...

Details from Seller

Tappin Book Mine FL

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Chapel Hill 1998 Hardcover 298 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. MEMOIRS. (Key Words: Memoirs ...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.10

Showing items 1 - 25 of 45 results for The Jew Store : A Family Memoir

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.