Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jesus, Interrupted : Revealing the Hidden Contradictions in the Bible (And Why We Don't Know About Them)

Cover Image

Jesus, Interrupted : Revealing the Hidden Contradictions in the Bible (And Why We Don't Know About Them)

by Bart D. Ehrman

Hardcover
  • $25.99 List Price
  • $7.32
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from Green Tea Books
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Jesus, Interrupted : Revealing the Hidden Contradictions in the Bible (And Why We Don't Know About Them)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book is in great condition with a small amount of shelf wear on the dust jacket. Delivery confirmation on every...

Details from Seller

Green Tea Books

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Gilbert, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.32

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Gently read condition with mild wear. Pages are clean tight and crisp. Edges of book is tanned. We ship quickl...

Details from Seller

Everyday Wishes

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.14

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Fair Good. jacket Hardcover with DJ. Some shelf wear. Writing in ink in the first couple chapter...

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.14

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0061173932 New book with minor shelf wear.

Details from Seller

bb_books NY

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.93

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardback 1st Printing Fine/Fine Octavo. Boards, 292 pp., ISBN: 9780061173936.

Details from Seller

Tappin Book Mine FL

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ Unclipped jacket Book A bright, tight edition. DJ ...

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover GOOD Hardcover-9780061173936 da HC W/DJ [EHRMAN, BART] REVEALING THE HIDDEN CONTRADICTIONS IN THE BI...

Details from Seller

All Booked Up FL

All 64 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in fine dust jacket. Softcover book is in very good condition, tight binding, has a l...

Details from Seller

rgjg2004

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Miami Shores, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0061173932.

Details from Seller

Denbo This and That LLC

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Prairie Grove, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.58

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated first edition, first printing, full printing li...

Details from Seller

Madigan Booksellers AZ

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Scottsdale, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xii 292."Picking up where Bible e...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Fine; Collectible Brand new (COLLECTIBLE: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING-FULL NUMBER LINE) hardback/DJ, truly as...

Details from Seller

Nowlin Sales & Consulting, Inc

Ships from: Wake Forest, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.60

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.53

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Jesus, Interrupted : Revealing the Hidden Contradictions in the Bible (And Why We Don't Know About Them)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.