Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jelly Roll : A Blues

Cover Image

Jelly Roll : A Blues

by Kevin Young

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $2.99
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from BookCellar-NH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Jelly Roll : A Blues

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition. fair.

Details from Seller

Thrift It

All 764 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.04

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition.fair

Details from Seller

ThriftIt

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0375414606 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. C...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-01-14 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not i...

Details from Seller

bookemporium

All 2195 ratings

Ships from: Bloomington, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.03

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents cl...

Details from Seller

Limestone Village Books NY

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Manlius, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book 1st print. Interior clean. Boards like new. Dj like new in my...

Details from Seller

Now, Voyager OR

All 10 ratings

Ships from: portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375414606 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0375414606 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket 0375414606. 0.88 x 8.3...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.27

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375414606 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.17

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/No Jacket 0375414606 Faint edgewear, els...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket First edition, hardcover. 190 pages. Fine in a...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0375414606. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 190p., very good first edition, dj. African American poet.

Details from Seller

Bolerium Books CA

All 58 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2003 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Dj blurbs by Lucille Clifton, Billy Collins, Lorenzo Thom...

Details from Seller

Sylvester & Orphanos

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$106.78

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Jelly Roll : A Blues

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.