Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jawbreaker : The Attack on Bin Laden and Al-Qaeda: A Personal Account by the CIA's Key Field Commander

Cover Image

Jawbreaker : The Attack on Bin Laden and Al-Qaeda: A Personal Account by the CIA's Key Field Commander

by Gary Berntsen

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $1.23
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Jawbreaker : The Attack on Bin Laden and Al-Qaeda: A Personal Account by the CIA's Key Field Commander

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.02

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-12-16 Hardcover Very Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustratio...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.23

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guaran...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land ...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!

Details from Seller

ZP Books

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Geneva, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.40

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover - 0307237400 first edition [BERNTSEN, GARY] JAWBREAKER: THE ATTACK ON BIN LADEN AND AL QAEDA: A PERSO...

Details from Seller

Brownsboro Books

All 553 ratings

Ships from: Prospect, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0307237400 first edition DECEMBER 2005 [BERNTSEN, GARY] JAWBREAKER: THE ATTACK ON BI...

Details from Seller

Louisville Books KY

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Louisville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st edition, 1st printing, DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Renee's Books

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Upland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. "Very Nice Book" Sewn binding. ...

Details from Seller

Richard J. Walters NY

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Ronkonkoma, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket 8vo-over 7"-9"...

Details from Seller

Wendy's Books MI

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Wixom, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York (2005) hardbound Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hb 1st VG in VG jacket 328pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Photos; ind...

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 39 results for Jawbreaker : The Attack on Bin Laden and Al-Qaeda: A Personal Account by the CIA's Key Field Commander

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.