• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Japan : A Bilingual Atlas

    Cover Image

    Japan : A Bilingual Atlas

    by Atsushi Umeda

    Paperback
    • $20.00 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 95%)
    • from Got Books ma
    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Japan : A Bilingual Atlas

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

    Details from Seller

    GICW Books

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.40

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    04/1991 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

    Details from Seller

    AwesomeBooksUSA

    All 2128 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    4770015364 Travel - Foreign Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling on...

    Details from Seller

    Robinson Street Books2

    All 463 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    booksfromca

    All 2447 ratings

    Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Paperback Fine As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped.

    Details from Seller

    Books From California CA

    All 1825 ratings

    Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. No spine ...

    Details from Seller

    Bodara Books

    All 135 ratings

    Ships from: Erie, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.05

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1991-04 Paperback New NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding.

    Details from Seller

    Mary Phipps FL

    All 720 ratings

    Ships from: Rockford, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Excellent condition! Price reduced due to bend in spine from opening. Pages and cover crisp and clean. Ships qu...

    Details from Seller

    FinallyMollica

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: ,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Tokyo, Japan 1991 SC 9th Printing Very Good in Fine jacket 4770015364 Fine/Fine; color maps throughout in Engli...

    Details from Seller

    Russell Books

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Victoria, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.24

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1991 Paperback New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $52.33

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1991 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $56.90

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

      Details from Seller

      bargainforce

      All 136 ratings

      Ships from: Naperville, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $67.51

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Japan : A Bilingual Atlas

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.