Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume VI: Minor Works

Cover Image

The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume VI: Minor Works

by Jane Austen, R. W. Chapman

Hardcover - Reissue
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume VI: Minor Works

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good in good jacket BENT PAGES Your purchase is helping someone with a disability find a job! T...

Details from Seller

Goodwillbound

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Waterloo, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Fair 0192547062 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good First Edition.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries of SA

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good in Good jacket In stock, ships from Michigan USA, International shipping available.

Details from Seller

Dove Booksellers

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Redford, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.73

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford / New York 1988 Hard Cover Later Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Frontispiece illustration. ...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford / New York 1988 Hard Cover Later Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Frontispiece illustration. ...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford 1988 Hb VG in VG jacket 476pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Endnotes & index.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Oxford/ New York 1983 Hardcover Reprint Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Gold-stamped dark green bds, lightly aged...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover GOOD Hardcover-9780192547064 jc OXFORD ILLUSTRATED SMALL HC W/DJ [AUSTEN, JANE] LADY SUSAN, THE WATS...

Details from Seller

All Booked Up FL

All 64 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0192547062 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0192547062 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-11-17 Hardcover Very Good Tight binding, clean pages, DJ is in very good condition, cover is in very good...

Details from Seller

Sundiver

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyside, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.04

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1988 hardcover fine with fine dust jacket. 12mo. 476pp.

Details from Seller

Book Corner FL

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Brandon, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.43

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
London 1969 Cloth Fine in Very Good jacket Volume VI, Minor Works. Collected and edited by R. W. Chapman. Gree...

Details from Seller

outside of a dog, books . . . NM

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1963 Hardcover Very Good jacket Hardback Library Rebinding. Dustwrapper is in Very Good condition. In Protecti...

Details from Seller

Hemingway

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Consett,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$17.06

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good 1980 hardcover reprint, so different covers. VG DJ midly sunned but clean, unclipped, shelfwear mild,...

Details from Seller

Praxis Books

Ships from: Hartlepool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Un used ex library copy, next day dispatch. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authoriz...

Details from Seller

Carfrae Hunt

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Faversham Kent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London et al. 1972 Hard Cover Reprint. Fine/Near Fine 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 0192547062 Fine in near fine dust ja...

Details from Seller

Ryan OHorne Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Newcastle-Upon-Tyne,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.32

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
London 1975 Cloth Reprint Very Good in Good + jacket 12mo-over 6?"-7?" tall. Green cloth with gilt lettering t...

Details from Seller

Belsyde Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: West Lothian,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.35

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988-11-17 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Priority Bookstores

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Rosemead, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.90

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Oxford Illustrated Jane Austen : Volume VI: Minor Works

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.