Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Jamaica Blue (Mick Sever Series #1)

Cover Image

Jamaica Blue (Mick Sever Series #1)

by Don Bruns

Hardcover - REV
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $3.95
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from A Good Read TX
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Jamaica Blue (Mick Sever Series #1)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings....

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good + in Very Good + jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

A Good Read TX

All 147 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hard Cover in Very Good Dust ...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: Ge...

Details from Seller

Natural 1 NY

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. Book has a slight ...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 US First Edition Hardcover Signed on the Title Page SIGNED Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected in clear ...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
10-Oct-02 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Signed on the Title Page Fine in Fine jacket Mystery Protected ...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. Sat...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312304900 Stated October 2002 First Edition. Ex-library Edition with usual stamps, stickers a...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.37

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1ST. ED. FINE/FINE.

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 2002 Hardbound 1st Edition Fine/N Fine 81/2", 310pp Fine, green boards with a Fine unread text and a Fine ...

Details from Seller

Alma Koster Books FL

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Satellite Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.94

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780312304904. 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 I...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312304900 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First printing Fine in fine jacket 1st/1st. F/f. Solidbound in green w/ gilt titling a...

Details from Seller

Sanddollar Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satis...

Details from Seller

woodysbooks

All 2934 ratings

Ships from: Martinez, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.94

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002-10-10 Hardcover First Edition Like New First book, first printing, complete # line. New, SIGNED by author ...

Details from Seller

TerBooks FL

All 401 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover 1st Edition As New in As New jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Book Condition...

Details from Seller

Hank's Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Redondo Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$111.11

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Jamaica Blue (Mick Sever Series #1)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.