Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Isaac's Storm : A Man, a Time, and the Deadliest Hurricane in History

Cover Image

Isaac's Storm : A Man, a Time, and the Deadliest Hurricane in History

by Erik Larson, Isaac Monroe Cline

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $1.98
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 112 results for Isaac's Storm : A Man, a Time, and the Deadliest Hurricane in History

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999-08-24 Hardcover 1ST, Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn bindin...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like new except for a couple of surface marks on front cover.

Details from Seller

Brighton Books.

Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0609602330 Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.08

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0609602330 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.12

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Orange County

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner ...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: G...

Details from Seller

MarylandShore MD

All 116 ratings

Ships from: Chestertown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very nice hardback and jacket. Only slight wear....

Details from Seller

Crestview Books OH

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Westerville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

Overstockbooks225

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.17

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover VG/VG

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.30

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
A vivid recounting of the 1900 Galveston Hurricane -- the nation's deadliest natural disaster, and the weatherm...

Details from Seller

MB Books & Music

Ships from: Lee, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket Has Light Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

Details from Seller

The Book Stop

All 431 ratings

Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice jacket...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover First edition. Stated first edition, first printing Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding...

Details from Seller

Maurice FitzGerald

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Tullahoma, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.08

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full No. Line: Spine straigh...

Details from Seller

Hand To Hand Books Ga

All 157 ratings

Ships from: Canton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hard Cover Later Printing (6th) Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo. A detailed account of the g...

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Third Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Crown, 1999. 1st Edition/...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket prote...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1999 Hardbound First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket In dust jacket 0609602330.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover First Edition Like New First printing, complete # line. No markings or remainders, no price cli...

Details from Seller

TerBooks FL

All 401 ratings

Ships from: Palm Coast, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.90

Showing items 1 - 25 of 112 results for Isaac's Storm : A Man, a Time, and the Deadliest Hurricane in History

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.