Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Is God a Mathematician?

Cover Image

Is God a Mathematician?

by Mario Livio

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $3.23
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Central Kentucky Book Supply KY
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Is God a Mathematician?

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover The cover may contain minor wear, and the corners may have some light degree of damage. If ther...

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Industries of SF

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.12

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Condition! Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, ...

    Details from Seller

    Central Kentucky Book Supply KY

    All 1026 ratings

    Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.23

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.47

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 074329405X may have Reminder mark on the bottom edge Slightly torn Dust Jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.82

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition

    Details from Seller

    Horizon Books OH

    All 3792 ratings

    Ships from: Cleveland, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.84

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1/6/2009 Hardcover BC ed. Fine 074329405X may have Reminder mark on the bottom edge Slightly torn Dust Jacket....

    Details from Seller

    Ebooksweb

    All 1542 ratings

    Ships from: Bensalem, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.86

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 074329405X may have Reminder mark on the bottom edge Slightly torn Dust Jacket. FROM A COMPANY...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.90

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Good jacket Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pic...

    Details from Seller

    William Knight OH

    All 92 ratings

    Ships from: Ravenna, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket BCE. Very Good in dust jacket. Lightly used with NO markings in t...

    Details from Seller

    Book Alley CA

    All 640 ratings

    Ships from: Pasadena, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      074329405X Minor edge tear to dustcover other wise book is VF+

      Details from Seller

      Norman L.Miller

      All 26 ratings

      Ships from: Corozal,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.70

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      HARDCOVER VG Minor edge tear to dustcover other wise book is VF+

      Details from Seller

      Norman Miller

      All 41 ratings

      Ships from: Corozal,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.70

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New unread book publisher overstock mark on the edge. Might have light shelf wear to cover.

      Details from Seller

      YAP Management

      All 74 ratings

      Ships from: Sharon, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.68

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009-01-06 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by ...

      Details from Seller

      Kings Ridge Media WI

      All 669 ratings

      Ships from: Appleton, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.69

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 074329405X ** New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf.

      Details from Seller

      Purple Turtle Products MA

      All 332 ratings

      Ships from: Lakeville, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $15.66

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations.

      Details from Seller

      Whattaplace

      All 9 ratings

      Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $24.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hard cover New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations.

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.73

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover Very Good Off-mint condition & Felt-tip mark on lower trimmed edge; but new unread copy. Orders...

      Details from Seller

      psbooks

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: London,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $26.02

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      Livio, Mario., Simon & Schuster, nd (2009), c2009, 1st Edition/ 1st Printing, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine...

      Details from Seller

      The Book Store MA

      All 272 ratings

      Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $27.50

       

      New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing BRAND NEW Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fin...

      Details from Seller

      Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

      All 66 ratings

      Ships from: Newton, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $30.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $44.27

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $48.60

      Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Is God a Mathematician?

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.