Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Iron Council

Cover Image
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Iron Council

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. Name inside. Book club edition. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-h...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-07-27 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.43

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Fair Book club Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3496 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004-07-27 Hardcover Good A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Ev...

Details from Seller

BD Books OH

All 196 ratings

Ships from: Cleveland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.48

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First Edition Good in Good jacket 0345464028 Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Light wear, clean ...

Details from Seller

Brown's Books wa

All 574 ratings

Ships from: point roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345464028 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.44

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7"-9" ...

Details from Seller

Ken Klovski

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Chelsea, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0345464028 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0345464028 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0345464028 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1&quot...

Details from Seller

Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

All 1312 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.82

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book An Excellent Copy-A...

Details from Seller

Skylarkerbooks CA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2004 Hard Cover 2nd Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unc...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.18

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/t...

Details from Seller

Colin

Ships from: Kentville, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
First edition. Signed by author on title page. Creases at top edge of some pages. Dust jacket shelf-rubbed, c...

Details from Seller

Avol's Bookstore

All 91 ratings

Ships from: Madison, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cove...

Details from Seller

worldofbooks

Ships from: Goring-By-Sea,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.87

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 hardcover with dj, STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, ...

Details from Seller

Books4u31

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Asheville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004-07-27 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in plastic covering. Light surface jacket Hardcover with dust jac...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Sharp copy, looks once rea...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Iron Council

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.