• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Invisible Bride : Poems

    Cover Image

    Invisible Bride : Poems

    by Tony Tost

    Paperback
    • $16.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 94%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Invisible Bride : Poems

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-04 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 57 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback No markings throughout; Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. O...

    Details from Seller

    Archives Books, Inc. OK

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Edmond, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally sh...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Fine A nice, clean copy.

    Details from Seller

    Circular Books IA

    All 213 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.45

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004-04 Paperback Very Good Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Spine is uncreased. Satisfaction guar...

    Details from Seller

    Southwest Florida Books FL

    All 223 ratings

    Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has been read with clean unmarked pages but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn.

    Details from Seller

    TheBookOdyssey

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.19

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2004-02 Like New Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine.

    Details from Seller

    Driftless Books And Music

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Viroqua, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback Good Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade paperback First edition. New/Unused. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 57 p. Audience: General/t...

    Details from Seller

    Boston Book Warehouse NC

    All 148 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Hope, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade Paperback First Printing Very Good Size: 8vo-over 7; Light shelfwear, pages clean and tight. 57 pp.

    Details from Seller

    Taos Books NM

    All 147 ratings

    Ships from: Taos, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Very good Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback, nice copy.

    Details from Seller

    Donald Mark OR

    All 235 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade paperback New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (U...

    Details from Seller

    Scholar and Poet Books WI

    All 230 ratings

    Ships from: Wauwatosa, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Baton Rouge LA 2004 Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Stated 1st Printing. Fine unmarked. Winner of the Wal...

    Details from Seller

    Ed Buryn Books CA

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Nevada City, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Trade Paperback Very Good 0807129658 bumped corner.

    Details from Seller

    Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

    All 83 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    57 pp.; 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. "Tony Tost's exhilarating poetry debut defies conventional description. Like ...

    Details from Seller

    Left Coast Books

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    TRADE PAPERBACK NEAR FINE

    Details from Seller

    Auntie's Bookstore WA

    All 461 ratings

    Ships from: Spokane, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback First Edition, 1st printing of paperback Fine Tiny spot on back cover and edge of title page; ot...

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.10

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Cover Design By Amanda McDonald Scallan; Cover Photograph By Laura Gleason Baton Rouge, LA 2004 Paperback First...

    Details from Seller

    John Marston's Book Shop TX

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Hurst, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback New Shipped from a real independent book store in Manhattan.

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $41.72

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $75.03

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Clean, tight.

    Details from Seller

    DDbooks

    All 27 ratings

    Ships from: West Orange, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Invisible Bride : Poems

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.