Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Investment Biker: Around the World with Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Paperback, April 2003 Publisher: Random House Publishing Group ISBN: 0812968719 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$14.95 * Member Price: $13.45 > See Details | ||||
| New (5) | Like New (2) | Very Good (4) | Good (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 12 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Seller Comments: 0812968719 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Text Very Clean . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Northeast Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3531 ratings |
Ships From: Brewster, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $3.77 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
fatbookcity Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 239 ratings |
Ships From: Oakdale, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2003 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent shape; no marks or creases Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Judith Smith Feedback Rating: No feedback has been provided yet. Learn more. |
Ships From: Newberg, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.50 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 0812968719 Book has minor shelf wear to its edges. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Fountain Street Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 4 ratings |
Ships From: Pawtucket, RI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $6.75 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2003-04-08 Paperback Very Good Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
My Fathers Business Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 90 ratings |
Ships From: Painesville, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.49 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2003 Softcover Good Minor shelf and edge wear, no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scuffing and minor scratches. A few pages are dog-eared. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Manuel V. Hernandez Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 30 ratings |
Ships From: Vista, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.75 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: BRAND NEW See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
indoo Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.3 out of 5) 10429 ratings |
Ships From: Avenel, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $9.15 | ||||
| Like New First Edition Seller Comments: Photo Illustrated New York 1994 Soft Cover First Edition Fine. No Jacket This book has a blue and yellow soft cover with a color cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Also known as "the Indiana Jones of finance, " Rogers... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Connie Popek, Bookseller Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 93 ratings |
Ships From: Otego, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.20 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20070919194128H See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 26907 ratings |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $10.11 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 08 April, 2003 Paperback Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BargainBookStores Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3225 ratings |
Ships From: Grand Rapids, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $11.46 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |