Cover Image

Investment Biker: Around the World with Jim Rogers
Jim Rogers

Paperback, April 2003
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
ISBN: 0812968719
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$14.95
* Member Price: $13.45
> See Details
All (12) New (5) Like New (2) Very Good (4) Good (1) Acceptable (0)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
0812968719 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Text Very Clean . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Northeast Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3531 ratings
Ships From:
Brewster, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$3.77

Very Good


Seller Comments:
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
fatbookcity

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
239 ratings
Ships From:
Oakdale, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

Like New


Seller Comments:
2003 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent shape; no marks or creases Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 440 p. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Judith Smith

Feedback Rating:
No feedback has been provided yet.
Learn more.
Ships From:
Newberg, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.50

Very Good


Seller Comments:
0812968719 Book has minor shelf wear to its edges. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. Tracking provided for all orders
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Fountain Street Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
4 ratings
Ships From:
Pawtucket, RI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
$6.75

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2003-04-08 Paperback Very Good Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
My Fathers Business

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
90 ratings
Ships From:
Painesville, OH

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.49

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Softcover Good Minor shelf and edge wear, no markings or highlighting. Cover has some scuffing and minor scratches. A few pages are dog-eared.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Manuel V. Hernandez

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(5 out of 5)
30 ratings
Ships From:
Vista, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.75

New


Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
indoo

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.3 out of 5)
10429 ratings
Ships From:
Avenel, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.15

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photo Illustrated New York 1994 Soft Cover First Edition Fine. No Jacket This book has a blue and yellow soft cover with a color cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Also known as "the Indiana Jones of finance, " Rogers...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Connie Popek, Bookseller

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
93 ratings
Ships From:
Otego, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.20

New


Seller Comments:
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: R20070919194128H
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.4 out of 5)
26907 ratings
Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$10.11

New


Seller Comments:
08 April, 2003 Paperback Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
BargainBookStores

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
3225 ratings
Ships From:
Grand Rapids, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$11.46

Showing 1 to 10 of 12 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >