Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Into the Wilderness : An Artist's Journey

Cover Image
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $15.43
  • (You Save 61%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Into the Wilderness : An Artist's Journey

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sunset Hill Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.43

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover Fine in good dust jacket. BOOK VERY SLIGHTEST CORNER BUMP, ELSE NEW, DJ COMPLETE, LARGE TAPED T...

Details from Seller

Buddys Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1995 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Copy has tiny knicks on lo...

Details from Seller

Abyssbooks CO

All 169 ratings

Ships from: Broomfield, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good 1995 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, NOT a library book, clean, solid and unmarked, almost like new, guar...

Details from Seller

Michael Brubaker MI

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Troy, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
SHELTON, CT 1995 HARDCOVER First Edition VG/VG 1885183313 OVERSEAS ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1885183313 first edition/first printing, HB VG+/VG minor show of wear, free of any markin...

Details from Seller

Satellite Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1885183313 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1885183313 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good in very good dj. Art and photography of Stephen Lyman. Introduction by Bev Doolittle. Silver stamping...

Details from Seller

Book Lovers NV

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.60

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1995-01-09 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.05

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1995 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
In Like New Condition. There are some shelf edge marks on the edges of the cover boards. Not on the Dust Jacket...

Details from Seller

wedgwood

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand new! Never been read! DJ has some light edge wear and one small rip on the top edge of the front cover of...

Details from Seller

Elderberrybooks

Ships from: Elizabeth, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Size: 4to. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding i...

Details from Seller

Dennis Holzman Antiques

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.35

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Greenwich Workshop, 1995. Square quarto size. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Cover corners bit bumped. Else f...

    Details from Seller

    Terramedia Books MA

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Wellesley, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Illustrated by Stephen Lyman New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- jacket 1885183...

      Details from Seller

      Confetti Antiques & Books UT

      All 176 ratings

      Ships from: Spanish Fork, UT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $49.50

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

      Seller Comments:
      Paintings & Photos By Stephen Lymon 1995 Hard Cover Oversized 180 Pages. Inscribed By late Artist Stephen Ly...

      Details from Seller

      Books To Go A-Z AZ

      All 39 ratings

      Ships from: Tempe, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $98.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1995 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $144.24

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1995 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $151.57

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Into the Wilderness : An Artist's Journey

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.