Cover Image

Insurgents, Terrorists, and Militias: The Warriors of Contemporary Combat
Richard H. Shultz

Hardcover, June 2006
Publisher: Columbia University Press
ISBN: 0231129823
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$30.50
* Member Price: $24.40
> See Details
All (6) New (3) Like New (1) Very Good (1) Good (1) Acceptable (0)
Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
6-2-06 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.2 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.7 out of 5)
2727 ratings
Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$9.95

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Columbia University, 2006, 2nd printing, 316 pages, a nice hardcover in a vg+/dj, no owner's mark or underlining.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
isbnbooks

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
28 ratings
Ships From:
Eugene, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$18.00

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006. Hardcover New with bright and crisp dust jacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc.

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.9 out of 5)
106 ratings
Ships From:
Baldwin City, KS

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$25.00

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York: Columbia University Press, 2006. 316 pp. First edition. Hardback. Photos. Notes. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0231129823 An unflinching critical assessment of the unconventional warriors of modern combat...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Horizon Books WA

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4.5 out of 5
(4.6 out of 5)
11 ratings
Ships From:
Seattle, WA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$26.94

New

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing BRAND NEW Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket; gift quality. Publisher's review materials slipped in.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bethel Charkoudian Books

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 5 out of 5
(4.8 out of 5)
29 ratings
Ships From:
Newton, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$27.80

New


Seller Comments:
Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
IABDC

Feedback Rating:
Customer Rating for this product is 4 out of 5
(3.9 out of 5)
182 ratings
Ships From:
Tolland, CT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$27.95

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >