Cart(0 items)![]()
![]()
| Insurgents, Terrorists, and Militias: The Warriors of Contemporary Combat Richard H. Shultz Hardcover, June 2006 Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN: 0231129823 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$30.50 * Member Price: $24.40 > See Details | ||||
| New (3) | Like New (1) | Very Good (1) | Good (1) |
| Showing 1 - 6 of 6 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 6-2-06 Hardcover FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 1.2 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 2727 ratings |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $9.95 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Very good Columbia University, 2006, 2nd printing, 316 pages, a nice hardcover in a vg+/dj, no owner's mark or underlining. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
isbnbooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 28 ratings |
Ships From: Eugene, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $18.00 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006. Hardcover New with bright and crisp dust jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 106 ratings |
Ships From: Baldwin City, KS Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $25.00 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New York: Columbia University Press, 2006. 316 pp. First edition. Hardback. Photos. Notes. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0231129823 An unflinching critical assessment of the unconventional warriors of modern combat... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Horizon Books WA Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 11 ratings |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $26.94 | ||||
| New First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2006 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing BRAND NEW Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket; gift quality. Publisher's review materials slipped in. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bethel Charkoudian Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 29 ratings |
Ships From: Newton, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $27.80 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand New Mint Hardcover With Dustjacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
IABDC Feedback Rating: ![]() (3.9 out of 5) 182 ratings |
Ships From: Tolland, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $27.95 | ||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |