Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Inspired Shapes : Contemporary Designs for Japan's Ancient Crafts

Cover Image

Inspired Shapes : Contemporary Designs for Japan's Ancient Crafts

by Ori Koyama, Mizuho Kuwata, Charles Whipple (Translator)

Hardcover
  • $37.50 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from spellbound PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Inspired Shapes : Contemporary Designs for Japan's Ancient Crafts

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
9/16/2005 Hardcover 1St Edition Very Good 4770029500 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.64

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
4770029500 Minor external wear, a pencil price on the flyleaf, but otherwise internally clean and unmarked, wit...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good 4770029500 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has m...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.32

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005. Hardcover Near new, unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / bright & crisp dust jac...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket First edition. Quarto. 111 pp; color photographs...

Details from Seller

Carnegie Hill Books NY

All 11 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Ill...

Details from Seller

Ronald Rocco Book Seller IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Westmont, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand new hardcover copy, purchased directly from publisher. There are a few faint surface scratches across the...

Details from Seller

Lake Country Books & More

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Excelsior, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.65

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Brand new hardcover copy, purchased directly from publisher. Book has some light bumping to bottom. Jacket has ...

Details from Seller

Lake Country Books & More

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Excelsior, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.65

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Illustrated. BRAND NEW! -USPS Track Shipping

Details from Seller

TexSun Books TX

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Benbrook, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.68

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

Details from Seller

The Book Bin, Inc OR

All 350 ratings

Ships from: Corvallis, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.25

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Excellent condition. Never read or opened. No remainder ...

Details from Seller

Books and More by the Rowe TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Cover artwork may differ; *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller...

Details from Seller

Aardvark Books Ltd

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Herefordshire,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-11 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped boards in like,...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$27.72

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
4770029500

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.12

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 112 pp. Approx. 9 x 11.5 in. 34 oz. The intimate relationshi...

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

    Details from Seller

    BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

    Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $34.92

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Mizuho Kuwata, Photos Tokyo 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. Unused boo...

    Details from Seller

    Stanza Books and Art ON

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Toronto, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2005 1st Edition An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surpri...

    Details from Seller

    Annemarie's Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Salthill,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.76

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.11

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $75.03

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Inspired Shapes : Contemporary Designs for Japan's Ancient Crafts

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.