Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Inspired Heart : An Artist's Journey of Transformation

Cover Image

Inspired Heart : An Artist's Journey of Transformation

by Jerry Wennstrom

Paperback - 1ST SENTIE
  • $18.95 List Price
  • $8.15
  • (You Save 56%)
  • from Jennifer Hickey ME
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Inspired Heart : An Artist's Journey of Transformation

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

Jennifer Hickey ME

All 168 ratings

Ships from: Waterville, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.15

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 2002 Soft cover Very Good 4to-over 9-12" tall A very good copy with markings. Tightly...

Details from Seller

Mardi's Book Mart TN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boulder, CO 2002 Trade Paperback Near Fine 7" x 10" 188 pp. First edition. 30 color plates. Multiple b/w plates...

Details from Seller

M. Kettner and Son Booksellers WA

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.97

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First edition. "In 1979, Jerry Wennstrom, a rising star in the New York art world, destroyed his paintings, gav...

Details from Seller

Other Worlds Bookstore

All 103 ratings

Ships from: North Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.80

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. 2002 Paperback F First Paperback Edition Used Very Good 4to-over 9?"-12" tall Signed...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.29

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. No spine creases. Signed by author with flourished dove...

Details from Seller

Bodara Books

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.31

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boulder 2002 Paperback Near Fine 0971078696. Foreword by Thomas Moore. Illustrated. First edition thus (paperba...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002. Paperback Black dot on bottom edge, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight 188pp.

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.47

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.16

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.27

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.74

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good 9780971078697. Lightly used, wraps are clean and glossy, page blocks are clean, bindin...

Details from Seller

Magus Books WA

All 170 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.75

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 0-9710786-9-6. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Boulder, CO 2002 Paperback Very Good + An Artist's Journey of Transformation. Pictoral softcover w/white lette...

Details from Seller

Eastburn Books OR

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Albany, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Trade Paperback Collectible: Very Good+ Size: 8vo-over 7; Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Aut...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boulder, Co, U. S. A. 2002 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 0971078696. 188 pp. Illus. Corners rubbed....

Details from Seller

Riverwash Books ON

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Ogdensburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.30

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$23.34

 

New

Seller Comments:
0971078696 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.29

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Inspired Heart : An Artist's Journey of Transformation

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.