Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Influence : How Women's Soaring Economic Power Will Transform Our World for the Better

Cover Image

Influence : How Women's Soaring Economic Power Will Transform Our World for the Better

by Maddy Dychtwald, Christine Larson

Hardcover
  • $24.99 List Price
  • $5.75
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from BookHouse COM LLC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Influence : How Women's Soaring Economic Power Will Transform Our World for the Better

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
5/4/2010 Hardcover First Edition New 1401341020 NEW/UNREAD BOOK W/REMAINDER MARK AND MINOR SHELF WEAR.

Details from Seller

mybookmarket WA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Blaine, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2010-05-04 Hardcover 1ST, Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued bindi...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401341020 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401341020.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1401341020.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

      Details from Seller

      Silver Arch Books

      All 971 ratings

      Ships from: St Louis, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Order...

      Details from Seller

      RiverCityBooks

      All 2158 ratings

      Ships from: Tualatin, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books

      All 49766 ratings

      Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1401341020 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Va...

      Details from Seller

      BBS Books

      All 3157 ratings

      Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.

      Details from Seller

      Housing Works UBC NY

      All 2962 ratings

      Ships from: New York, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      OwlsBooks-TRM

      All 22246 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1401341020 Brand new gift quality book ready to ship!! All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!...

      Details from Seller

      SellBackYourBook

      All 706 ratings

      Ships from: Aurora, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.

      Details from Seller

      Housing Works UBC NY

      All 2962 ratings

      Ships from: New York, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

      Details from Seller

      AtlantaBookCompany

      All 7677 ratings

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

      Details from Seller

      Best Bargain Books

      All 12633 ratings

      Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2010 - Hardcover - May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. - Used - ...

      Details from Seller

      Hall Street Books

      All 59 ratings

      Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1401341020 Tear on dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Helpful Seller

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)

      $2.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2010 Hardcover Good Used-Good. Open Books is a nonprofit literacy organization and all proceeds benefit litera...

      Details from Seller

      Open Books Ltd

      All 14 ratings

      Ships from: Chicago, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.25

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New! New dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.98

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Publisher overstock. Book is new, though cover shows some wear from storage and handling in the store and ther...

      Details from Seller

      Mind Over Matter Bookstore

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.36

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 50 results for Influence : How Women's Soaring Economic Power Will Transform Our World for the Better

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.