Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Infinite Ascent : A Short History of Mathematics

Cover Image

Infinite Ascent : A Short History of Mathematics

by David Berlinski

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from BargainBookStores
Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Infinite Ascent : A Short History of Mathematics

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book , usual stamps and labels, shows some cover/edge wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2005. Modern Library Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New We ship daily Monday-Friday.

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.01

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Very Good/Very Good 067964234x.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 067964234x.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Illustrated. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Cloth Hardcover Modern Library As New/As New 5.75" x 8.5" Tall 067964234x 197 p...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books MI

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Traverse City, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
FINE. Small owner's label. 2005. Hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic Brodart protector. 197p...

Details from Seller

Aldersgate Books Inc. ON

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Kitchener, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 ISBN 067964234X. Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. ...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 ISBN 067964234X. Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. ...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth, gilt, 197 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book c...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2005 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collec...

Details from Seller

Rupert Day CT

All 125 ratings

Ships from: Derby, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 ISBN 067964234X. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. T...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good jacket Good clean condition book with dustjacket. Good condition is defined as: a copy th...

Details from Seller

Revival Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Haslingden,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 197pp excellent in dj as new.

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-09 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.42

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 27 results for Infinite Ascent : A Short History of Mathematics

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.