Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Indoctrination U : The Left's War against Academic Freedom

Cover Image

Indoctrination U : The Left's War against Academic Freedom

by David Horowitz

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $1.98
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from whypaymorebooks? NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Indoctrination U : The Left's War against Academic Freedom

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. Dirt residue and /or sticker residue along cover/covers DUST JACKET...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.01

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2/6/2007 Hardcover First edition. New 1594031908 UNUSED CPY! ! MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE, SHIPS TODAY!

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book, usual stamps and labels, shows minor cover/edge wear, clean pages

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Chapter11 Book Sellers

All 24 ratings

Ships from: north haven, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1594031908 Shows light or moderate wear. Used textbooks may not always include cd or other accessories.

Details from Seller

Total Quality Books, LLC

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land ...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
1594031908 UNUSED CPY!! MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE, SHIPS TODAY!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007-02-06 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Gently read. Tight and Straight Binding, Pages are clean and crisp...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Signed By Author "To Alisa David Horowitz" Fast Shipping and Free Tracking!

Details from Seller

Alek Rudy

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Norcross, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Edition New in New dust jacket 1594031908. New in New jacket.

Details from Seller

Donald L.King

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Lynn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 175 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 1594031908. Book is N...

Details from Seller

Never Enough Stuff (IOBA)

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
01-01-2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. I. Clean copy. Author's signature..

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for Indoctrination U : The Left's War against Academic Freedom

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.