Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Independent People

Cover Image
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Independent People

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qu...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 ...

      Details from Seller

      Trinity City Books

      All 861 ratings

      Ships from: Garland, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Book selection as BIG as Texas.

      Details from Seller

      Books Squared

      All 4074 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

      Details from Seller

      AtlantaBookCompany

      All 7677 ratings

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Paperback Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.

      Details from Seller

      Big River Books

      All 1017 ratings

      Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.89

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      NY 1997 S Trade Paperback Near Fine Gift note to former owner.

      Details from Seller

      Whodunit? PA

      All 282 ratings

      Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.95

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Light Edge And Cover Wear. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

      Details from Seller

      The Book Stop

      All 431 ratings

      Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Trade Paperback Good 0679767924 Good.

      Details from Seller

      Book Castle MO

      All 988 ratings

      Ships from: Springfield, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      0679767924

      Details from Seller

      Labyrinthbooks

      All 698 ratings

      Ships from: Pennington, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

      Details from Seller

      fatbookcity

      All 609 ratings

      Ships from: Oakdale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

      Details from Seller

      Auntie's Bookstore WA

      All 461 ratings

      Ships from: Spokane, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.99

       

      Very Good

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 5...

      Details from Seller

      Scanlon Books

      All 22 ratings

      Ships from: Springfield, VT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1-14-97 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0....

      Details from Seller

      Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

      All 6895 ratings

      Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.90

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Vintage International (Paperback).

      Details from Seller

      Books Any

      All 1593 ratings

      Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0679767924

      Details from Seller

      Labyrinthbooks

      All 698 ratings

      Ships from: Pennington, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.98

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Actually in good shape but has slightly water damaged page...

      Details from Seller

      elvisdylan

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Baltimore, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Fiction: Fiction.

      Details from Seller

      The Book Den, ABAA CA

      All 385 ratings

      Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1997 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Vintage Inter...

      Details from Seller

      Bookworm of NY

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Albertson, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Very Good

      First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1997 Trade Paperback FIRST EDITION Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. FIRST VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL EDITI...

      Details from Seller

      R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

      All 17 ratings

      Ships from: TYRONE, NM

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Good 0679767924 OLDER PAPERBACK EDITIO.

      Details from Seller

      Copperfield's Books CA

      All 997 ratings

      Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.80

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Independent People

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.