Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  In The Deep Midwinter

Cover Image

In The Deep Midwinter

by Robert Clark, Designed by Patrice Sheridan

Paperback - REV
  • $17.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for In The Deep Midwinter

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
first Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Writing: SOME ] Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 1/15/1998 Binding: Pape...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-01-15 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good Our priority with every sale is customer satisfaction, so please buy with confidence. We s...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
light shelfwear, bookstore stamp on first page, excellent condition

Details from Seller

SagebrushValleyBookShoppe

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Snowflake, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.32

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998-01-15 Paperback Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Very good Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, paperback, nice copy.

Details from Seller

Donald Mark OR

All 235 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-01-15 Paperback VeryGood Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Condition..

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade PB Very Good Text clean, binding sound.

Details from Seller

Kat Prints CA

All 257 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Edge-, cover-, wear. NO stains, tears, writing. Tr...

Details from Seller

Easton Books MN

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Easton, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Paperback Fine Mint condition! no shelfwear. Giftworthy! , 28Free tracking & shipped in a box(except Priority f...

Details from Seller

TreefrogBookshop

All 6 ratings

Ships from: north bend, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Paperback Good Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3496 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998-01-15 Paperback Very Good This book is in very good condition with tight solid pages and binding. Pages a...

Details from Seller

LST Books and Collectibles

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
First Printing - full number line. Clean and tight with very light shelf wear and slanted spine.

Details from Seller

birddog360

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Bountiful, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Trade Paperback First Thus Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0312181140 Used Wear and ru...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for In The Deep Midwinter

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.