Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Impact : The History of Germany's V-Weapons in World War II

Cover Image

Impact : The History of Germany's V-Weapons in World War II

by Benjamin King

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $3.00
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Red Bridge Books MO
Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for Impact : The History of Germany's V-Weapons in World War II

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.08

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
SARPEDON, 1998, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET ISBN-1885119518.

Details from Seller

TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP PA

All 305 ratings

Ships from: READING, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard Cover Fine. Good Dust Jacket Octavo. Clean copy but repaired tears to spine of dust jacket and bottom...

Details from Seller

Red Bridge Books MO

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1885119518 NOT EX-LIBRARY! Very clean copy! 1st printing illus. hardcover contents very good+ clean throughout,...

Details from Seller

dc altman

All 7 ratings

Ships from: fall river, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paperover boards. 358 p. Contains: Illustra...

Details from Seller

Captured Images Co

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1885119518. Minor rubbing. No previous owner marks. Dust jack...

Details from Seller

Alexander Books LA

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Lafayette, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Used, may have publisher's or ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket Hardback in fine condition in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; dust jacket is ...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover 1st ed. Near Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover first printing with dustjacket, "This work prov...

Details from Seller

Mainly Books PA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Fountainville, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

dharmabooks

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good 1998 SARPEDON DUST JACKET HAS CREASING AND SMALL TEARS 2CONDITION.

Details from Seller

theliteraryshop

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.69

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY 1998 HARDCOVER First Edition VG/VG 1885119518.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Very Good in Fair jacket Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/FAIR.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine/Fine hardcover edition.

Details from Seller

Positively Books OR

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover 1st Printing Very Good in Very Good- jacket Book. 8vo-over 7...

Details from Seller

The Hard-To-Find Book Store TX

All 39 ratings

Ships from: Humble, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Book is lightly used with mild bumping at binding edges - unmarked. Dust jacket has mild wear from handling. DJ...

Details from Seller

wjtdcx

All 85 ratings

Ships from: Colchester, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.79

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Rockville Center: 1998 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1885119518. First printing. Near fine in a ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard...

Details from Seller

Vicki Allison Signed Books IL

All 130 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rockville Centre, New York 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Whiting Books TX

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Fulshear, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rockville centre, N. Y 1998 Hardcover 1st Fine in Very Good jacket Book 358 pp., illus.

Details from Seller

Old Army Books KY

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rockville Centre, NY 1998 Hardcover First Printing Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1885119518. In DJ, DJ has one...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for Impact : The History of Germany's V-Weapons in World War II

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.