Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Icemen : A History of the Artic and its Explorers

Cover Image

Icemen : A History of the Artic and its Explorers

by Mick Conefrey, Tim Jordan, Designed by Blackjacks

Hardcover
  • $28.50 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Icemen : A History of the Artic and its Explorers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
07/1998 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
07/1998 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1998. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.92

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.64

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.64

 

Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you b...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.65

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Used-Very Good Some shelfwear present. Stamps on first pages...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK Quick dispatch from the UK. *****PLEAS...

Details from Seller

GogaDirkBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.93

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Hardback in very good condition. Quick dispatch from the UK. *****PLE...

Details from Seller

GogaDirkBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good Usual signs of a well read book but good overall condition. Not likely to look good on you...

Details from Seller

Alexthefatdawg

Ships from: Nr Lampeter,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.97

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Good EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our rep...

Details from Seller

The Perfect Used Book Store

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Croydon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the...

Details from Seller

Halcyon Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: london,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Used-Very Good**NEXT DAY POSTING**Trustworthy and Reliable seller** Next day UK posting **Good custo...

Details from Seller

fnm books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harlow,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-04-24 Hardcover New A new hardback book with dust jacket, *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from a...

Details from Seller

The Book Squirrel Limited

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Stoke-on-trent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good ( Boxtree 1998, Hardback. ) In this fascinating and well researched work, the authors examine the li...

Details from Seller

Praxis Books

Ships from: Hartlepool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.67

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine/Near Fine A 1/8" DJ tear at top front fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & b...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Published by Boxtree Ltd in 1998. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used b...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective wrapper). Pp. 189 (...

Details from Seller

Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Somerset,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Hard back First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0752224476. Boxtree 1998 1st; B&W Illust...

Details from Seller

Ryans Books

Ships from: Cliftonville, Kent,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
*****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

Details from Seller

EuroBooks

All 3374 ratings

Ships from: London, UK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.77

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$127.46

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Icemen : A History of the Artic and its Explorers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.