Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ice Dragon

Cover Image
  • $12.95 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from Big Mitten Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Ice Dragon

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-10-03 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-10-03 Hardcover Very Good Book shows no wear or marks. DJ is fine.

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with dustjacket, clean no writing, firm binding, mild shelfwear. All items ship from a smoke-free hom...

Details from Seller

Audrey Rose Booksellers

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Fredericksburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.86

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-10-03 Hardcover Very Good No marks or wear. DJ is very good.

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Sunset Hill Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illu...

Details from Seller

SUEPH'S STUFF MI

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Macomb, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. spot dj front 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children...

    Details from Seller

    Turn of the Century DE

    All 159 ratings

    Ships from: Camden, DE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert New York 2006 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust...

    Details from Seller

    Time Traveler Books

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 2006, HC/DJ, light rubbing to edges, ...

    Details from Seller

    Carol's Books BC

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: richmond, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Illustrated. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: I...

    Details from Seller

    New Earth Bookstore WA

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.25

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Hardcover First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust cover in like new condition.

    Details from Seller

    R and S Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Sheboygan, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardback Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.38

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Yvonne Gilbert New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9"...

    Details from Seller

    Woodshed Books NY

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Ogdensburg, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Yvonne Gilbert New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover American First Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clip...

    Details from Seller

    Brown's Books wa

    All 574 ratings

    Ships from: point roberts, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert NY: 2006 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0765316315. First printing ...

    Details from Seller

    Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

    All 187 ratings

    Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    pp.107 A story of courage, love and sacrifice by one of the most honored fantasists of all time. clean tight u...

    Details from Seller

    Booked Experiences

    Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Yvonne Gilbert NY 2006 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 16mo-over 5"-6" tal...

    Details from Seller

    Crowfly Books

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: South Portland, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.36

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Inte...

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. pp.107...

    Details from Seller

    Judith Patton ON

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Burlington, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Ice Dragon

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.