• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story

    Cover Image

    I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story

    by Hank Aaron, Lonnie Wheeler

    Mass Market Paperback
    • $7.50 List Price
    • $1.25
    • (You Save 83%)
    • from Bhunter7 NC
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: HarperTorch Pub Date: 4/15/1992 Binding: Mass Market Pape...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992-04-15 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1992-04-15 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued ...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992 Mass Market Paperback Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. F...

    Details from Seller

    Babylon Books

    All 134 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992 Mass Market Paperback Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

    Details from Seller

    Patrico Books NY

    All 3335 ratings

    Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    B/W Photos Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Immaculate Inside!

    Details from Seller

    Bhunter7 NC

    All 225 ratings

    Ships from: Angier, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992-04-15 Mass Market Paperback Good Average wear.

    Details from Seller

    Springys Treasures MI

    All 984 ratings

    Ships from: Irons, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.98

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992 Mass-market paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some corner and edge wear. Lots of soiling. Tight b...

    Details from Seller

    Dennis Larson

    All 111 ratings

    Ships from: Mankato, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992-04-15 Mass Market Paperback Very Good A very nice paperback book with a tight and square binding. No name...

    Details from Seller

    Alpine Books

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992 - Mass Market Pap - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1992 Mass Market Paperback Good A nice used paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and brig...

    Details from Seller

    Icapsa Used Books

    All 322 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0061099562 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks

    All 2005 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.