Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hyperwest : American Residential Architecture on the Edge

Cover Image

Hyperwest : American Residential Architecture on the Edge

by Alan Hess, Alan Weintraub (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Hyperwest : American Residential Architecture on the Edge

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

      Details from Seller

      All4Books

      All 871 ratings

      Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books

      All 49766 ratings

      Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Book is somewhat bent, but aside from that in Good shape. Still a Great reading copy. ACCEPTABLE with noticeabl...

      Details from Seller

      RiverCityBooks

      All 2158 ratings

      Ships from: Tualatin, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may h...

      Details from Seller

      BookBuyers Online1 CA

      All 2317 ratings

      Ships from: San Jose, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.90

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      NY 1996 Hardcover First Edition-1st. Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Copy and dj h...

      Details from Seller

      Abyssbooks CO

      All 169 ratings

      Ships from: Broomfield, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.08

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hard Cover NF in VG jacket Textured black paper over boards, in black and white jacket with col...

      Details from Seller

      Bookfeathers LLC

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Lewisburg, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.50

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0823025209. Trace of rubbing to dust jacket. Interior clean tight ...

      Details from Seller

      Rag & Bone Books MN

      All 156 ratings

      Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Cloth Very Good + in Good + jacket Dust jacket shows tiny tears at top tips, ordinary light edge and shel...

      Details from Seller

      Taos Books NM

      All 147 ratings

      Ships from: Taos, NM

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.25

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover--V...

      Details from Seller

      captnbook WA

      All 230 ratings

      Ships from: Spokane, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $9.35

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York, New York 1996 First Edition 0823025209. (Ex-library) G+ in a Very good dustjacket. Shows normal libr...

      Details from Seller

      Donald L.King

      All 4 ratings

      Ships from: Lynn, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      New York, NY, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0823025209 Corners of 3 pages creased. A clean and br...

      Details from Seller

      Alphaville Books MD

      All 33 ratings

      Ships from: Hyattsville, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $11.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Photography by Alan Weintraub New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover First American Edition Near Fine in Ne...

      Details from Seller

      Mare Booksellers NH

      All 16 ratings

      Ships from: Dover, NH

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover New 0823025209.

      Details from Seller

      Rodney's Bookstore MA

      All 115 ratings

      Ships from: Cambridge, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $16.95

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hardcover First Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 0823025209. Still in the original shrink wrap! ! ; Color Illus...

      Details from Seller

      UPRIGHTS MA

      All 23 ratings

      Ships from: Northampton, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      savethetrees

      All 2 ratings

      Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $17.95

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $18.19

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1996-10-01 Hardcover Good

      Details from Seller

      BOOKDEALZ

      Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $18.85

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade.

      Details from Seller

      Jester Enterprises PA

      All 10 ratings

      Ships from: Fleetwood, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $19.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1996 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p.

      Details from Seller

      Book Buggy

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Marietta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $21.83

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1996 ISBN 0823025209. Very good plus condition hardback copy with very good plus condition dustjacket. First pr...

      Details from Seller

      Tacoma Book Center WA

      All 380 ratings

      Ships from: Tacoma, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $22.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      New York 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. Full color; photos by Alan We...

      Details from Seller

      Michael J. Toth, Bookseller PA

      All 35 ratings

      Ships from: Springtown, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $22.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      1996 ISBN 0823025209. First printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book ina Very Good to Near Fine conditio...

      Details from Seller

      Tacoma Book Center WA

      All 380 ratings

      Ships from: Tacoma, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.00

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      1996. Hardcover As new, still shrink-wrapped 10.25" x 11.25", 126 pp.

      Details from Seller

      J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

      All 218 ratings

      Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $25.00

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Hyperwest : American Residential Architecture on the Edge

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.