Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hungry for Light : The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher

Cover Image

Hungry for Light : The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher

by Brenda S. Webster (Editor), Judith Emlyn Johnson (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $11.95 List Price
  • $1.49
  • (You Save 87%)
  • from Easton Books MN
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Hungry for Light : The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. D/j 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear, some smudging. Binding, text,...

Details from Seller

Easton Books MN

All 166 ratings

Ships from: Easton, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 H Hardcover Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. D...

Details from Seller

TranceWorks CA

All 203 ratings

Ships from: Long Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
0253363675 A beautiful book from Private Collection. This book is very clean, tight and bright. Book and Dust J...

Details from Seller

Act 2 Books

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Newark, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.88

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
5/1/1993 Hardcover 1ST Good 0253363675 100% satisfaction guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Sunflower Book Sales

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Overland Park, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket Size: 8vo-over 7; Clean, tight copy, mild shelfwear on dj., like new ...

Details from Seller

Taos Books NM

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Taos, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Very Good. VG dj.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine beige pictorial dj. 263 Pages. An abstract expressionist painter, here are...

Details from Seller

Bookwitch CA

All 273 ratings

Ships from: Concord, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover 253363675. Brand New; BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

scholars_attic IL

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 0253363675. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; ...

Details from Seller

Carlson Turner Books

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1950 Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY GOOD/Very Good. vg/vg.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bloomington 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Yes jacket Book Very Good+/DJ Very Good+. Slight wear at book extremi...

Details from Seller

Jon Schaefer NM

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Near fine hardcover in near fine dj, ART.

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Book Mart TX

All 62 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0253363675 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0253363675 Edgewear, else very n...

Details from Seller

Baybooks CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Corona, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
0253363675 (T201)

Details from Seller

JAMES MILES

All 90 ratings

Ships from: BRENTWOOD, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth, gilt, xviii, 263 pp., illus., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean text. Dust spotting/top edge. Dust j...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. 1993 Hb First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xviii, 92), 263, b/w ...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 263pp., illust excellent in dj in protective sleeve as new.

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Acceptable ACCEPTABLE-TEXT CLEAN throughout-Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS w...

Details from Seller

Book Academy

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Manchester,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.80

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Very Good VERY GOOD-UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by PRIORITY POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIAT...

Details from Seller

Book Academy

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Manchester,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.80

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Hungry for Light : The Journal of Ethel Schwabacher

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.