Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Housekeeping

Cover Image

Housekeeping

by Marilynne Robinson

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $37.28
  • (You Save %)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Housekeeping

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 100, 000 volumes. Sat...

Details from Seller

Books With A Past

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Glenwood, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.45

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0374173133 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.35

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1981 Hardcover Fair Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily!...

Details from Seller

CampusBookRentals

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Ogden, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.92

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.28

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1980 Hard Cover Later Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Stated fourth printing, from 1986. Solid...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1980 2nd Very Good + Light Edge Fading. VG+ Light Wear, Short Tear Dj A very ni...

Details from Seller

Black Dog Books NJ

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Emerson, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Stated First Edition, 1980, FSG. Tight binding, no marks. Front top edge of dustjacket has a couple tears and c...

Details from Seller

Nashcellar Books

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Second Printing, 1981. Very Good in dust jacket. Used with NO mar...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$75.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1980 hardcover 1st US Good/Good ONLY Book QUITE photo-offset from DJ, with a little MOLD to end papers, mino...

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1981 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0374173133. The author's first book. Second printing. Pre...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1980 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Good dust jacket First printing. Ex-library, with the usual disc...

Details from Seller

Blue Jacket Books OH

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Xenia, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$100.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1981 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with ...

Details from Seller

Black Cat Books NY

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1980 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 0374173133. The author's first book. First edition. Ex-library...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1980 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket 0374173133. First edition stated. Minor ...

Details from Seller

Babbitt's Books IL

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0374173133. The author's first book. Third printing. Ligh...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$175.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$191.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.36

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1981 H Hard Cover F First Edition Very Good in J Very Good jacket 219 pgs., STAT...

Details from Seller

Book Crazy CA

All 414 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$269.20

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good; Collectible [FIRST EDITION] 1981 Farrar, Straus and Giroux Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Stated Fi...

Details from Seller

Gstrum MD

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Silver Spring, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$349.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1980 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0374173133. The author's first book. First edition. Gift ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$375.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: 1980 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0374173133. The author's first book. First edition. Near ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1980 Hardback 1st Edition Very Good/Very Good 0374173133 Signed by Author A lovely copy with light speckling on...

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1980 Hard Cover First Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket Like most books of t...

Details from Seller

Donus D. Roberts SD

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Watertown, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$600.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NEW YORK NY PUB 1980 HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT...

Details from Seller

JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS WI

All 15 ratings

Ships from: BURLINGTON, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$690.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
N.Y. 1980 Hardcover First Edition Fine/Just About Fine 0374173133 Microscopic fading at edge. Dust Jacket: 2 ti...

Details from Seller

Anne Joseph, Books NY

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$850.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Housekeeping

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.