Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hot Paint : A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel

Cover Image

Hot Paint : A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel

by Robert S. Levinson

Hardcover - REV
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Hot Paint : A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Ex-library book in ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable)...

Details from Seller

LOOK AT A BOOK OH

All 5232 ratings

Ships from: Miamisburg, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0765302314 Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear. Book meets or exceeds rated condition. 100%...

Details from Seller

VT's Books & Collectables

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Plantation, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-08-24 Hardcover Very Good in yes jacket Minimal wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Neil Gullive...

Details from Seller

Ziggy's Books NY

All 108 ratings

Ships from: Kew Gardens, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 2002 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 9 1/2"...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, well bound and unmarked 1st printing in an...

Details from Seller

the book end in

All 257 ratings

Ships from: pittsboro, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine+ jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Edward Dutton AR

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Parks, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
First edition hardback. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread, new. Jacket in mylar. ISBN 0765302314.

Details from Seller

Billthebookguy TN

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Cordova, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Forge 2002. A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marrmer Novel. First Edition. Unless Listed in this decriptio...

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket Signed. First Edition. First Edition. Dust Jacket Like New. Book Condit...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
c2002 First Edition Fine in fine jacket 1st edition hardcover.

Details from Seller

Strange Birds Books OH

All 220 ratings

Ships from: Norwood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0765302314 SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed boldl...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0765302314 American first edition, first printing. Published ...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.59

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wi...

Details from Seller

J Long

All 3 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover First Thus Very Good in Near Fine jacket Book. Signed by Author(s) A ...

Details from Seller

Skylarkerbooks CA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st. ed. FINE/FINE. The Fourth ins...

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Signed by Author Signed by author on title page-...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for Hot Paint : A Neil Gulliver and Stevie Marriner Novel

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.