Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hope's Edge : The Next Diet for a Small Planet

Cover Image

Hope's Edge : The Next Diet for a Small Planet

by Frances Moore Lappe, Anna Lappe

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $6.50
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from The Book Worm Fl
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Hope's Edge : The Next Diet for a Small Planet

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing t...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.55

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 2002 A Hard Back Good. MYLAR-COATED Dust Jacket Ex-Library Excellent for Ex-li...

Details from Seller

aaron books

All 18 ratings

Ships from: whittaker, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.19

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Hardcover. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships s...

Details from Seller

Campus_Bookstore

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reader copy Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW EXTENSIVE WEAR. COCKED SPINE. PAGES MENDED. MIS-MAT...

Details from Seller

Pacific Trail Books OR

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.55

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has light wear, small tear, light soiling on edges. Sever...

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight

Details from Seller

The Book Worm Fl

All 268 ratings

Ships from: Orlando, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover Third Printing Very Good in Fine jacket Book Sequel to DIET FOR A SMALL PLANET. Clean, ...

Details from Seller

Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

All 48 ratings

Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard Cover First Edition NEW Copy. NEW DJ NEW copy in NEW DJ. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Not ex-...

Details from Seller

Claxton Classics TN

All 121 ratings

Ships from: Powell, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine First Edition. No marks of any kind. Looks new and unread. Not r...

Details from Seller

Silent Warrior NY

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York (2002) hardbound 4th Ptg Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Bottom corners light...

Details from Seller

Prairie Archives IL

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with dust jacket. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Remainder mark to exterior page edges. Dust ...

Details from Seller

BookBuzzz

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$9.33

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!

Details from Seller

fatbookcity

All 609 ratings

Ships from: Oakdale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Neat, clean and crisp copy. Dust jacket has some shelf wear and there is a small black mark on bottom. We offer...

Details from Seller

BetterLifeBooks

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket Book

Details from Seller

Tony Ryan - Bookseller CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Printing As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket. Book like...

Details from Seller

Cookbooks Plus, LLC

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Santa Clarita, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition FINE/FINE

Details from Seller

IttyBittyBuddhaStore_com AZ

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over b...

Details from Seller

Scanlon Books

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover W/DJ N 1st edition, 1st printing hardcover with DJ. No marks or writing. Not ex-lib. Not remaindered....

Details from Seller

Buttons Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sanford, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Hope's Edge : The Next Diet for a Small Planet

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.