Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Homer and Langley

Cover Image

Homer and Langley

by E. L. Doctorow

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 97 results for Homer and Langley

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

Second Look Books

All 112 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-09-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-09-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-09-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Pages fairly clean.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      New Chapter Recycling

      All 2525 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

      Details from Seller

      Hall Street Books

      All 59 ratings

      Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Good condition. Good dust jacket.

      Details from Seller

      Wonder Book

      All 13084 ratings

      Ships from: Frederick, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

      Details from Seller

      GreenEarthBooks

      All 4423 ratings

      Ships from: Portland, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      1400064945 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

      Details from Seller

      FatCityBooks

      All 2005 ratings

      Ships from: Stockton, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Hardcover Very Good 1400064945 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

      Details from Seller

      FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

      All 3647 ratings

      Ships from: stockton, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

      Details from Seller

      Silver Arch Books

      All 971 ratings

      Ships from: St Louis, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Free State Books. Never settle for less.

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

      Details from Seller

      AtlantaBookCompany

      All 7677 ratings

      Ships from: Atlanta, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover Very Good

      Details from Seller

      harambee

      All 13 ratings

      Ships from: Kansas city, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

      Details from Seller

      Books Squared

      All 4074 ratings

      Ships from: Dallas, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      VG; Nice copy with light cover wear, pages clean with tight binding,DJ on covers Ships Daily.

      Details from Seller

      The Galactic Bookstore

      All 13 ratings

      Ships from: Sparks, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      OwlsBooks-TRM

      All 22246 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 97 results for Homer and Langley

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.