Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Home Away from Home : The World of Campers Vans and Motorhomes

Cover Image

Home Away from Home : The World of Campers Vans and Motorhomes

by Kate Trant (Editor)

Paperback
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $8.00
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Novel Ideas Used Books
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Home Away from Home : The World of Campers Vans and Motorhomes

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 207 pages...

    Details from Seller

    Novel Ideas Used Books

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Decatur, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 paperback Fine 1904772277 Softcover, as new an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.10

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1904772277 Softcover, as new an excellent copy!

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.10

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    10/1/2005 Paperback New 1904772277 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY ITEM, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF ...

    Details from Seller

    ab bookco TX

    All 1608 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 SB Near Fine 207 pages. Subtitled, "The World of Camper Vans and Motorhomes." One of the very few referen...

    Details from Seller

    Green Mountain Motorbooks VT

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: West Rupert, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    United Kingdom 2005 Soft Cover 1st Edition New. No Jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 207pp. Illustrated.

    Details from Seller

    Allen's Bookshop MD

    All 37 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.77

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 ISBN 1904772277. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    United Kingdom 2005 Soft Cover New. No Jacket

    Details from Seller

    Mark Henderson KS

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Olathe, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books UK

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Dunfermline,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $21.39

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 ISBN 1904772277. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 ISBN 1904772277. Trade Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to ...

    Details from Seller

    Tacoma Book Center WA

    All 380 ratings

    Ships from: Tacoma, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.83

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.77

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005-10-01 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $34.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

    Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Home Away from Home : The World of Campers Vans and Motorhomes

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.