| Hold Your Water: 67 Things You Need to Know to Keep Our Planet Blue Steve Creech Paperback, May 2006 Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN: 0740756826 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$9.95 * Member Price: $8.95 > See Details | ||||
| New (4) | Like New (3) | Very Good (3) | Good (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 11 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2006 Paperback Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc. |
Ships From: Edmond, OK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2006 Paperback Good Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc. |
Ships From: Edmond, OK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 2006 Trade paperback Illustrated. New. No dust jacket as issued. New, gift quality paperback book; no marks; from nonsmoking environment; will ship promptly Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
For Whom the Bell Tomes CA |
Ships From: Modesto, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.95 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Kansas City 2006 trade paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington |
Ships From: Huntington Beach, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.47 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 4/1/2006 Paperback New 0740756826 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
ab bookco |
Ships From: San Antonio, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: *** Alert : As per the shipping schedule, this order is not expected to be delivered in time for the Holidays *** Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M2008121717... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $4.48 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
EuroBooks |
Ships From: Elk Grove Village, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic | $5.73 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Trade Paperback. / Andrews McMeel Publishing: 2006-04-01; Book / Condition: Excellent condition., Stock#: 670991 (34-C) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * * See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Harvest Books |
Ships From: Fort Washington, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.93 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 2006 Trade Paperback Fine 0740756826 AS NEW, FINE COPY. 187 P. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Balcony Books and Music |
Ships From: Eugene, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $6.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |