Cover Image

Hold Your Water: 67 Things You Need to Know to Keep Our Planet Blue
Steve Creech

Paperback, May 2006
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN: 0740756826
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$9.95
* Member Price: $8.95
> See Details
All (11) New (4) Like New (3) Very Good (3) Good (1) Acceptable (0)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc.

Ships From:
Edmond, OK

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc.

Ships From:
Edmond, OK

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

New


Seller Comments:
2006 Trade paperback Illustrated. New. No dust jacket as issued. New, gift quality paperback book; no marks; from nonsmoking environment; will ship promptly Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
For Whom the Bell Tomes CA

Ships From:
Modesto, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.95

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Kansas City 2006 trade paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Bookman-Huntington

Ships From:
Huntington Beach, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.47

New


Seller Comments:
4/1/2006 Paperback New 0740756826 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
ab bookco

Ships From:
San Antonio, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.99

New


Seller Comments:
*** Alert : As per the shipping schedule, this order is not expected to be delivered in time for the Holidays *** Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: M2008121717...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.48

New


Seller Comments:

See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
EuroBooks

Ships From:
Elk Grove Village, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$5.73

Like New


Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. / Andrews McMeel Publishing: 2006-04-01; Book / Condition: Excellent condition., Stock#: 670991 (34-C) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Harvest Books

Ships From:
Fort Washington, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.93

Like New


Seller Comments:
2006 Trade Paperback Fine 0740756826 AS NEW, FINE COPY. 187 P.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Balcony Books and Music

Ships From:
Eugene, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$6.00

Showing 1 to 10 of 11 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >