Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Hitler's Empire : How the Nazis Ruled Europe

Cover Image

Hitler's Empire : How the Nazis Ruled Europe

by Mark Mazower

Hardcover
  • $39.95 List Price
  • $6.19
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Sequitur Books
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Hitler's Empire : How the Nazis Ruled Europe

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Acceptable No dust jacket. Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from t...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.32

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Remainder mark. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.19

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1594201889 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Wm

All 820 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Used-Good

Details from Seller

A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Ocala, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard Cover Very Good

Details from Seller

the bookstore TN

All 272 ratings

Ships from: White pine, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 hardcover First Near fine in very good jacket Black & white photo illustrations. 725pp. 8vo, two-...

    Details from Seller

    Argosy Book Store NY

    All 130 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover First American Edition New in New jacket Book. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2"

    Details from Seller

    Chequered Past FL

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Jacksonville Beach, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

    Details from Seller

    Magers&Quinn

    All 2399 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    US 2008 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine jacket 9.2 x 6.4 x 1.6 inches. Pages are clean, no markings from previous ...

    Details from Seller

    Atlanta Vintage Books

    All 71 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 725 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $20.38

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008-09-18 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.26

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 725 p. Contains: Illustrations...

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.83

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Fine; Collectible New, collectible stated 1st US Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliv...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, 2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xi 726. "Drawing on an unpreceden...

    Details from Seller

    Edmonton Book Store AB

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Edmonton, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1594201889 Penguin Press HC - New York - 2008 - Hardcover Stated First American Edition - full number line. B...

    Details from Seller

    Cover-2-Cover Media

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Gaithersburg, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $52.60

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $57.18

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment from Germany to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your cou...

    Details from Seller

    buxbox

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Berlin,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $91.64

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Hitler's Empire : How the Nazis Ruled Europe

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.