Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Histology : A Text and Atlas

Cover Image

Histology : A Text and Atlas

by Michael H. Ross, Michael R. Ross, Wojciech Pawlina

Paperback - Includes CD-ROM
  • $75.95 List Price
  • $5.43
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Central Kentucky Book Supply KY
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Histology : A Text and Atlas

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Good CD Included! Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship dai...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.19

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Paperback Very Good Very good condition-CD included. Any item over 4lbs is not eligible for international...

Details from Seller

Central Kentucky Book Supply KY

All 1026 ratings

Ships from: Nicholasville, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.43

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New; store return; poss. subtle ding/s (ck 'Read More' details below). 100% Satis. Guaranteed! Fast Shipp...

Details from Seller

Echo Point Books

All 595 ratings

Ships from: Brattleboro, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.47

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New

    Details from Seller

    Dotcom liquidators / dc1 TX

    All 1452 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.55

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.80

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Philadelphia, PA 2006 Softcover Fifth Edition Very Good Condition Biology/Chemistry. 906 pages. With CD. Bindi...

    Details from Seller

    A2ZBooks Ky

    All 352 ratings

    Ships from: Burgin, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    906 pages. With CD. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Text appears clean. Some shelf and corn...

    Details from Seller

    a2zbooks

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Burgin, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006-07-18 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006-07-18 Paperback Good

    Details from Seller

    One Stop Text Books Store

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.83

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Paperback Fair Shows normal wear for a used book. May contain highlighting and markings. We ship daily!...

    Details from Seller

    CampusBookRentals

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Ogden, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.20

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Book will be with you in 4-10 business days.SPECIAL OFFER: Select standard shipping rates and get express deliv...

    Details from Seller

    TheSeller

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: oakton, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $34.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $37.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Book will be with you in 4-10 business days.SPECIAL OFFER: Select standard shipping rates and get express deliv...

    Details from Seller

    TheSeller

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: oakton, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $39.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hours/ NEW book

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.57

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New Book. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE?

      Details from Seller

      pennywise

      All 1671 ratings

      Ships from: Dover, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $58.65

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0781772214 New Book. Minor Shelf Wear. Please contact us for any queries or concerns, we sure will fix it for y...

      Details from Seller

      Books For Least

      Ships from: Greater London,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $68.83

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Paperback New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $95.51

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $101.38

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2006-07-01 Paperback Very Good Very Good.

      Details from Seller

      MJH INTERNATIONAL

      All 11 ratings

      Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $144.80

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition.

      Details from Seller

      MidWestBooks ND

      All 76 ratings

      Ships from: Fargo, ND

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $279.85

      Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for Histology : A Text and Atlas

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.