Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Histoire de France

Image Unavailable
  • $49.95 List Price
  • $20.99
  • (You Save 57%)
  • from Big Star Books & Music
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Histoire de France

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Light tanning to edges of dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and ...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.04

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1991-05 Hardcover Very Good First edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Jacket ha...

Details from Seller

Big Star Books & Music

All 23 ratings

Ships from: santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 1991 Hard Cover Very Good 119pp. DJ: Very Good+ w/ a 1/2inch tear on the edge, minute edge/corner wears. Th...

Details from Seller

Books Anonymous NY

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Hudson, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket 0893814717 previous owner inscription; dj t...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1991. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1991 H Hard Cover F First Edition Fine in J Very Good + jacket Folio 119 pp, with an introduction by M...

    Details from Seller

    West Side Book Shop, ABAA MI

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Hard bound with dust j...

    Details from Seller

    Black Cat Books NY

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1991 Hardcover First edition Fine First edition, 1991, hardcover, large quarto, 119 pp., illustrated....

    Details from Seller

    Caliban Book Shop

    All 55 ratings

    Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $38.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0893814717 119 pages, 4to, profusely illustrate...

    Details from Seller

    Russian Hill Bookstore CA

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $40.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 As New/Good 0893814717 DJ taped tears.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $40.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1991-05 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $40.90

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1995 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $42.83

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Cloth Rust Near Fine in Very Good jacket Hardcover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fi...

    Details from Seller

    Tornbooks TX

    All 35 ratings

    Ships from: Austin, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0893814717 119 pages, 4to, profusely illustrate...

    Details from Seller

    Russian Hill Bookstore CA

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: San Francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, N. Y 1991 Hardcover First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated) A few very small, gentle bumps...

    Details from Seller

    Calvello Books, since 1987.

    Ships from: san francisco, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $45.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Bx469 1991 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0893814717. Hardcover. 4t...

    Details from Seller

    Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Long Island City, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $74.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Gibson, Ralph (photographs) New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signe...

    Details from Seller

    Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson NY

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings-on-Hudson, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $125.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $174.84

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $183.09

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1991 Hardcover New 0893814717. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--124 pp. With 101 col. Ills. 3...

    Details from Seller

    Curatorial Arts

    Ships from: New Hampton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $717.23

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Histoire de France

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.