Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Higher Learning

Cover Image
  • $32.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Forestelves PA
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Higher Learning

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good 0674391756 This book evidences typical use; it has owner's name on flyleaf, a few dog-ears. Its jack...

Details from Seller

Forestelves PA

All 155 ratings

Ships from: Washington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition.. Good dust jacket. Writing inside.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986-10-01 Hardcover Very Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good A nice, clean copy. Has some infrequent highlighting. Looks Like New otherwise.

Details from Seller

Circular Books IA

All 213 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.02

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Flawless, great hard cover in Fine+ dust jacket w/teensiest of barel...

Details from Seller

BOOK-WHISPERER NY

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.83

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Pub by Harvard University Press, 1986. Hardcover with DJ in mylar. Ex-lib with common markings. Very Good + boo...

Details from Seller

Lawson Books OK

All 127 ratings

Ships from: Bartlesville, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 0674391756. Hardcover with dust...

Details from Seller

Books on High OH

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Columbus, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge 1986 hard 2nd ptg Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included Book ISBN: 0-674-39175-6. Indexed. near fine, fine ...

Details from Seller

Gils Book Loft NY

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cambridge, MA & London 1986 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ is lightly rubbed. ...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean and tight.206 pages. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean ...

Details from Seller

LINCBOOK LLC RI

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Foster, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cambridge 1986 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0674391756. Third printing. Fine in a very near fine dus...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Third printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Used-Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support th...

Details from Seller

Phatpocket Limited

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Hatfield,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$37.59

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$109.56

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$115.85

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Higher Learning

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.