Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Herod : King of the Jews and Friend of the Romans

Cover Image

Herod : King of the Jews and Friend of the Romans

by Peter Richardson, Preface by Peter Richardson

Hardcover
  • $34.95 List Price
  • $5.20
  • (You Save 85%)
  • from BookCellar-NH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Herod : King of the Jews and Friend of the Romans

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Good Nice Book, pages clean and readable, May contain underlining or highlighting. General cove...

Details from Seller

Pumphousebooks

Ships from: Ashland, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine

Details from Seller

JewishUsedBooks

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Clifton, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1570031363 May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or a...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.20

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. 1996 Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Lee Wilson Books CA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Oakland, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1570031363 1st edition, 1st printing, University of South Carolina Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1996...

Details from Seller

Colewood Books CA

All 52 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; some light shelfwear; (shelf G53)...

Details from Seller

Shoreline Books SC

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Nichols, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina 1996 Hardbound First Edition Very Good Octavo in dust jacket, xxviii, 360 pp, select b...

Details from Seller

Henry Hollander Bookseller CA

All 24 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. 1996 Cloth Hardback First Edition As New/As New 1570031363 360pp including bib...

Details from Seller

First Choice Books, Inc. ID

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina 1996 Cloth Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo. Small chip to rear jacket panel. Faint ...

Details from Seller

Brian Cassidy, Bookseller

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Takoma Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 360 pp, front...

Details from Seller

John M. Gram MI

All 126 ratings

Ships from: Port Huron, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Printing /This book has a dust jacket. 1570031363 Black cloth covers with gilt lettering,...

Details from Seller

Melanie Nelson Books NY

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Livingston, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Columbia 1996 Hard Cover Very Good. DJ Very Good Large Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover 1st ed Fine Like New book, Like New dust jacket. A beautiful copy.

Details from Seller

MegalodonBooks NJ

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Waxhaw, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.56

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia 1996 1st printing Fine/Fine dust jacket xxviii, 360 p., maps, footnotes, biblio, indexes, 8vo;

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia 1996 1st printing Fine/Fine dust jacket xxviii, 360 p., frontis, maps, biblio, indexes, 8vo;

Details from Seller

Barbarossa Books WA

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Bainbridge Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia 1996 Hard Cover 1st Printing Near Fine. DJ Near Fine Large Octavo.

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia, SC, U.S.A. 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj just about perfect.

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S. A 1996 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket pp. 360. Fine in like dj. Nice...

Details from Seller

Vincent Prestianni Books NY

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Penfield, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.45

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
11/1/1996 Hardcover 1ST New 1570031363 new hard cover and dust cover 0ver 6, 000 books sold-no rips-no highlig...

Details from Seller

C Hanna CO

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Penrose, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
SC: Univ of SC, 1996. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Sticker on front of dustwrapper.

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1996 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.13

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Richardson, Peter., University of South Carolina Press, nd (1996), c1996, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine title...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Studies on Personalities of the New Testament.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for Herod : King of the Jews and Friend of the Romans

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.