Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Herbally Yours : A comprehensive herbal handbook simple enough for the herbal student, complete enough for the herbal practitioner.

Cover Image

Herbally Yours : A comprehensive herbal handbook simple enough for the herbal student, complete enough for the herbal practitioner.

by Penny C. Royal

Paperback - Third Edition
  • $7.95 List Price
  • $3.25
  • (You Save 59%)
  • from Galloway Books Etc
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Herbally Yours : A comprehensive herbal handbook simple enough for the herbal student, complete enough for the herbal practitioner.

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Ships same day! Cover shows some wear, light marking found on some pages.

Details from Seller

Galloway Books Etc

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Winnsboro, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Good Clean text, tight binding, minor shelf wear.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Fine Gently read. Tight and Straight Binding, Pages are clean and crisp. May have slight Scuff...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hurricane, Utah, U.S.A. 1982 Hardcover Very Good Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pa...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1982 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Signed/Address of previous owner on first page. Spine shows heavy wear. Book has a...

Details from Seller

Auburn Book Haven CA

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Go Business Books

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$4.13

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback GOOD Trade Paperback-9780960922611 da TRADE SIZE [ROYAL, PENNY] 38TH PRINTING.

Details from Seller

All Booked Up FL

All 64 ratings

Ships from: The Villages, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.48

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1988 Softcover Good Clean text. Minor moisture damage..

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1982-06 Softcover Good Clean pages. Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hurricane, Utah, U.S.A. 1982 Good

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.21

 

Good

Seller Comments:
June 1982 Paperback Good Health, Mind & Body: Alternative Medicine: Herbal Remedies.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
VG; Type: Book Paperback. Updated 3rd edition. Former owner's stamp on inside front cover. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

BookBuzzz

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$5.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1982-06 Paperback Good 3RD EDITION! ! Good Good Condition Paperback! Cover shows some wear! Sticker on back co...

Details from Seller

MIP Media

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Roanoke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.75

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1982 Paperback Fair 096092261X Book in acceptable condition, good reading copy. Family-operated bookstore sin...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New in New jacket Paperback. Brand new item! Shipping within one business day!

Details from Seller

Aurora Book

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1991 Softcover Very good Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 096092261X Nice cover. Clean pges. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded enve...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1982 Other 3rd ed. Good. 127 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Herbally Yours : A comprehensive herbal handbook simple enough for the herbal student, complete enough for the herbal practitioner.

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.