Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Henry Adams : History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Thomas Jefferson (Library of America)

Cover Image

Henry Adams : History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Thomas Jefferson (Library of America)

by Henry Adams, Earl N. Harbert (Editor)

Hardcover - COMB ED.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Henry Adams : History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Thomas Jefferson (Library of America)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
1986-07-04 Hardcover Like New In slipcase. Like new. Excellent customer service is our first priority.

Details from Seller

Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC UT

All 327 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1,308pgs. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. silk ribbon marker. like new. Beige slipcase.

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1308 p. Library of...

Details from Seller

The First Edition OH

All 57 ratings

Ships from: Delaware, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0940450348

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hardcover Fine. Hardcover, no dj.

Details from Seller

Half Moon Books NY

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Madison, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ex-library. Hard Cover with mylar covered dust jacket. First front end page missing. Slight wear on edges of co...

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New - excellent, clean condition, hard bound with dust jacket *** Title: "History of the United States of Ameri...

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.20

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Hard Cover Eighth Printing Near Fine binding 1308pp. No markings in text; blue cloth binding; bei...

Details from Seller

Black Swan Books VA

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Sixth Printing Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 0940450348. 1986c. A couple tiny bumps at edges of...

Details from Seller

Crossroad Books WI

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Eau Claire, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover in slipcase. 8vo. Clean, unmarked pages. Fine binding and cover. Light shelf wear to slipcase. Ships ...

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.55

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Beautifully produced copy of Henry Adams' first volume in his 9 volume "History of the United States" series. I...

Details from Seller

Bluebird Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Littleton, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.71

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover New. No dust jacket. beautiful book, dark blue, gold, white slip case Sewn binding. Cloth over ...

Details from Seller

Buddys Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition, unread, in cream slip case, sm...

Details from Seller

Laurel's Books NY

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Sloansville, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover third printing Very good. No dust jacket as issued. published in white slipcase w/o DJ Sewn bi...

Details from Seller

Pizzle Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Great Falls, MT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1986-07-04 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.40

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0940450348 blue cloth with cream slipcase-brand new clean fine collectible-enjoy.

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1986 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1308 p. Library of America (Har...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.83

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.03

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1986 Full Leather Special Printing Fine As new. A beautiful special printing of Adams masterpiece by T...

Details from Seller

The History Place Ar

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Farmington, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for Henry Adams : History of the United States of America During the Administrations of Thomas Jefferson (Library of America)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.