Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Hemingses of Monticello : An American Family

Cover Image

The Hemingses of Monticello : An American Family

by Annette Gordon-Reed

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $1.75
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for The Hemingses of Monticello : An American Family

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22568 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.87

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13616 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13616 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Wear to edges of dust jacket, aside from that the book is in Good condition. GOOD with average wear to cover, p...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2244 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2396 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 8063 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 1296 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never sett...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover No dust jacket. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: ...

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4429 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.40

 

Good

Seller Comments:
* Hardcover. Cover shows normal wear and pages contain some marking/highlighting. Original supplements/access c...

Details from Seller

BookFool

All 847 ratings

Ships from: Goodlettsville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 3210 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.94

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Fair 0393064778 Ex-library with stickers, pocket and markings. Worn cover and pages. Text is clean. Reading co...

Details from Seller

TenBestBooks NY

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Utica, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.02

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008-09-17 Hardcover Book 1st Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and ...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1252 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008-09-17 Hardcover Book 1st Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and ...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1252 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 798 p....

Details from Seller

Victoria's Books CA

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
First edition and printing, dust jacket has warping,. Good reading copy with all pages and binding intact. Heav...

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 981 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.96

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York And London 2008 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has wear to the back ...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 354 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008 H Hard Cover F First Edition Thus Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket 8vo-over ...

Details from Seller

First Avenue Books WA

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.88

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Pap...

Details from Seller

R. Peirson wa

All 130 ratings

Ships from: port townsend, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Fast Shipping! 2008 W. W. Norton & Company Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and s...

Details from Seller

Spencer Booksellers

All 109 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.03

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 2008 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book 798 clean pages, with photographs, footnotes ...

Details from Seller

Susan Harrell, Book Services WA

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Lynnwood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2008 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over ...

Details from Seller

Abundance TX

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Smithville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008-09-17 Hardcover Like New Minor blemishes.

Details from Seller

Cora's Media GA

All 258 ratings

Ships from: MABLETON, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.57

Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for The Hemingses of Monticello : An American Family

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.