Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Heidegger and Nazism

Image Unavailable
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $11.95
  • (You Save 60%)
  • from Valley Books MA
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Heidegger and Nazism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Phila. 1989 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 349pp. Edited, with a foreword by Josep...

Details from Seller

Valley Books MA

All 533 ratings

Ships from: Amherst, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
dj worn/edge bumped, else gd --Satisfaction Guaranteed! Returns gladly accepted, refunds promptly given.

Details from Seller

benjaminbrowns

All 12 ratings

Ships from: La Grande, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover First edition. first U.S. printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth. 34...

Details from Seller

Iron Engine NY

All 54 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover Edited with foreword by Joseph Margolis and Tom Rockmore. French materials translated by Paul Burrell...

Details from Seller

BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP PA

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Doylestown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia 1989 H Hard Cover F First US Edition Very Good in J Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Scholarly...

Details from Seller

Resource Books, LLC CT

All 37 ratings

Ships from: East Granby, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A. 1989 Hardback Very Good/Torn 0877226407.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk 349 pp. dj has one inch tclosed tear on front and two quarter inch closed tears on back (now in protective...

Details from Seller

Sutton Books VT

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Norwich, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, PA 1989 Hard Cover First American Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Ha...

Details from Seller

art longwood books ma

All 34 ratings

Ships from: cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, PA: Temple University Press, 1989. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper, light rubbing ...

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$42.73

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, PA 1989 Cloth First Edition Very Good+ No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 349pp. Controversial work...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, PA 1989 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 349pp. Controvers...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$67.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$154.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$162.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover New 0877226407. Flawless.

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$686.26

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Heidegger and Nazism

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.