Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Heaven on Earth : The Rise and Fall of Socialism

Cover Image

Heaven on Earth : The Rise and Fall of Socialism

by Joshua Muravchik

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $8.95
  • (You Save 67%)
  • from Clausen Books, RMABA CO
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Heaven on Earth : The Rise and Fall of Socialism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Plates San Francisco 2002 Cloth 3rd Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. I...

Details from Seller

Clausen Books, RMABA CO

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Book in excellent condition. Book is actually new, but has a corner bonk from a shelving accident and som...

Details from Seller

Jungle Books GA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2002 Hardback Fine/Very Good 1893554457.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Reprint Very Good in Very Good jacket Third Printing. Gray cl...

Details from Seller

Pink Rosebud MO

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Plattsburg, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good Book in excellent condition. Book is actually new, but has some shelfwear from sitting in a public i...

Details from Seller

Jungle Books GA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

Details from Seller

Media Neat

All 14 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002-04-25 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

Details from Seller

Books Pole

All 99 ratings

Ships from: Skokie, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.91

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered grey cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. 417 (no inscriptions). *****...

Details from Seller

Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Somerset,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.46

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.68

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Fransisco, CA 2002 Cloth First Edition As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Socialism was man's mos...

Details from Seller

Fireside Bookshop

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Windermere,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$133.48

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$140.48

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 391 p. Contain...

Details from Seller

Lindbook

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Flagtown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$148.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 2002 Hardcover New 1893554457. Flawless.

Details from Seller

Curatorial Arts

Ships from: New Hampton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$688.46

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for Heaven on Earth : The Rise and Fall of Socialism

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.