• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  The Heaven Stone

    Image Unavailable

    The Heaven Stone

    by David Daniel

    Hardcover - 1st ed
    • $20.95 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 95%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Heaven Stone

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fair 0312112823 Item is in Used Condition. Former library book that may show some signs of use and ...

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. First Edition. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/unde...

    Details from Seller

    Once Upon A Time Books AR

    All 2226 ratings

    Ships from: Tontitown, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000-02-26 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pa...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.69

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings....

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Servi...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine red, black and white pictorial dj. Introduces a likable new protagonist in...

    Details from Seller

    Bookwitch CA

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0312112823 Has library markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines - May have one or more of the f...

    Details from Seller

    HawkingBooks

    All 199 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.97

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition NF in NF jacket Complete number line. The price is...

    Details from Seller

    Hardcover Haven AZ

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover Stated "First Edition" with correct number series 10-1 Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust...

    Details from Seller

    Larry Johnson FL

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: The Villages, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover ed...

    Details from Seller

    kbooks

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clipped jacket Very nice c...

    Details from Seller

    Brown's Books wa

    All 574 ratings

    Ships from: point roberts, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1994-10 Hardcover Very Good Very good condition ex-library book with Mylar over dust jacket! ! pages like new!...

    Details from Seller

    Multi-Tasking Solutions LLC

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Salem, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1994 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" ...

    Details from Seller

    SuzyQBooks UT

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Hard cover Stated: "First Edition Oct. 1994, " w/ full numberline. Fine in fine dust jacket. Tight, square...

    Details from Seller

    T. I. Farmer TX

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Kerrville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. CLEAN WITH LITTLE TO NO WEAR. A NICE COPY. (F-HB)

    Details from Seller

    Timeless Books & Music TX

    All 72 ratings

    Ships from: Tyler, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing. Fine in very good dust jacket. book: NF w/minor crimp to top of sp...

    Details from Seller

    About Books MO

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1994 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. as new/unread, tightly bound copy with m...

    Details from Seller

    About Books MO

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.53

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 1994 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book 1st ed. Fine in dust jacket. Author'...

    Details from Seller

    Murder By the Book RI

    All 30 ratings

    Ships from: Warwick, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0312112823 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Heaven Stone

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.